Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Bella Vista Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Bella Vista Apartments in Phoenix, AZ is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(623) 343-7934
Check Availability
3331 W Taylor St, Phoenix, AZ 85009

Special Requirements exist for applying at this property.
I Understand
Go Back

Contact

Bella Vista Apartments

3331 W Taylor St
Phoenix, AZ 85009
(623) 343-7934
Bella Vista Apartments in Phoenix, AZ - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $813-$1,653 Pricing
  • 589–1,411 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Move in by June 15th, and get a $200 gift card on select apartment homes. Contact the team for more details and to schedule your tour today!

About Bella Vista Apartments

Bella Vista Apartments is located in the Estrella Neighborhood and 85009 Zip code of Phoenix, AZ. This community is professionally managed by HighMark Residential

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 100% Online Payment
  • 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Bella Vista Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $813 and having 589–1,411 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom One Bathroom

    From $813

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 589 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $891Available Now3341-T1589
    $913Available Now3315-T2589
    $913 May 29, 20263326-P1589

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $813 - $1,108

    Current Available Pricing

    • $891 - $913

    Unit 3341-T1 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 3341-T1 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $891

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $813 - $1,108

    Unit 3315-T2 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 3315-T2 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $913

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $813 - $1,108

    Unit 3326-P1 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 3326-P1 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $913

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $813 - $1,108
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom One Bathroom

    From $1,044

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 830-912 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,099Available Now522-1912
    $1,099Available Now3402-P3912
    $1,099Available Now3342-T4912

Model Price Range

    • $1,044 - $1,333

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,099

    Unit 522-1 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,099

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,044 - $1,333

    Unit 3402-P3 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,099

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,044 - $1,333

    Unit 3342-T4 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,099

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,044 - $1,333

    Two Bedroom One and half Bathroom

    From $1,099

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 912 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,099Available Now3336-P21912
    $1,099Available Now3330-P20912
    $1,099Available Now3330-P21912

Model Price Range

    • $1,099 - $1,333

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,099

    Unit 3336-P21 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,099

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,099 - $1,333

    Unit 3330-P20 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,099

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,099 - $1,333

    Unit 3330-P21 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,099

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,099 - $1,333
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Three Bedroom Two Bathroom Townhome

    From $1,599

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1411 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,599Available Now3342-T21411

    Unit 3342-T2 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 3342-T2 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,599

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,599 - $1,653

    Three Bedroom Two Bathroom Flat

    From $1,624

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1169-1411 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,624Available Now3315-T41169
    $1,624 May 29, 20263312-P221411

Model Price Range

    • $1,624 - $1,653

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,624

    Unit 3315-T4 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,624

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,624 - $1,653

    Unit 3312-P22 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,624

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,624 - $1,653
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (623) 343-7934 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2005
  • 200 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1963

Income Restrictions At Bella Vista Apartments

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# Persons60% Income Limit
1$41,580
2$47,529
3$53,460
4$59,400
5$64,200
6$68,940
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged per Pet.$250.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

| Restrictions: None.

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged per Pet.$250.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

Our community is pet friendly and breed friendly! Aggressive dogs or any dog with a bite history will not be accepted.

Comments:

| Restrictions: Our community is pet friendly and breed friendly! Aggressive dogs or any dog with a bite history will not be accepted.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

3331 W Taylor St, Phoenix, AZ 85009

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Bella Vista Apartments

Where is Bella Vista Apartments located?

Bella Vista Apartments is located at 3331 W Taylor St near the Estrella area of Phoenix, AZ

What is the current rent range at Bella Vista Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Bella Vista Apartments currently range from $813 to $1,624

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Bella Vista Apartments are
  • Monday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Bella Vista Apartments is: Move in by June 15th, and get a $200 gift card on select apartment homes. Contact the team for more details and to schedule your tour today!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.2

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Super Value4.0

    The Bella Vista Apartments Apartments are 30.7% cheaper than the average apartment in the Estrella area, and 43.47% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Estrella Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$813$1,336-$523-39.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,044$1,562-$518-33.2%
    3 Bedroom$1,599$1,993-$394-19.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Phoenix

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$813$1,552-$739-47.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,044$1,934-$890-46.0%
    3 Bedroom$1,599$2,532-$933-36.8%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 530 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Bella Vista Apartments (Estrella), and 8107 other apartment communities in Phoenix using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search