Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Bellevue Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Bellevue Apartments in Burlingame, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(650) 563-7572
Check Availability
1445 Bellevue Ave, Burlingame, CA 94010

Contact

Bellevue Apartments

1445 Bellevue Ave
Burlingame, CA 94010
(650) 563-7572
Bellevue Apartments in Burlingame, CA - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $2,345-$2,995 Pricing
  • 430–550 Square Feet

About Bellevue Apartments

Bellevue Apartments is located in the Downtown Burlingame Neighborhood and 94010 Zip code of Burlingame, CA. This community is professionally managed by California Property Services

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Bellevue Apartments offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,345 and having 430–550 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    0BR/1.0BA

    $2,345

    Studio, 1 Bath, 430 sq ft
    Available Jun 13

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
    $2,345 June 13, 202610430$1,000

    Unit 10 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • None
    • Stainless Steel Electric Range
    • Stainless Steel Refrigerator

    Unit 10 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,345

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,345
  • 1 Bedroom

    1BR/1.0BA

    $2,995

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 550 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
    $2,995Available Now07550$1,000

    Unit 07 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • None
    • White Built-In Microwave
    • White Electric Range
    • White Refrigerator

    Unit 07 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,995

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,995
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (650) 563-7572 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 18 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1926

Map

1445 Bellevue Ave, Burlingame, CA 94010

Frequently Asked Questions about Bellevue Apartments

Where is Bellevue Apartments located?

Bellevue Apartments is located at 1445 Bellevue Ave near the Downtown Burlingame area of Burlingame, CA

What is the current rent range at Bellevue Apartments?

Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at Bellevue Apartments currently range from $2,345 to $2,995

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Bellevue Apartments Apartments are 6.8% cheaper than the average apartment in the Downtown Burlingame area, and 22.75% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Downtown Burlingame Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$2,345$2,523-$178-7.1%
    1 Bedroom$2,995$3,202-$207-6.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Burlingame

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$2,345$2,917-$572-19.6%
    1 Bedroom$2,995$4,044-$1,049-25.9%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 380 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Bellevue Apartments (Downtown Burlingame), and 1270 other apartment communities in Burlingame using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search