Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Birch Hill Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Birch Hill Apartments in Asheville, NC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(828) 672-3049
Check Availability
115 Featherdown Way, Asheville, NC 28806

Contact

Birch Hill Apartments

115 Featherdown Way
Asheville, NC 28806
(828) 672-3049
Birch Hill Apartments in Asheville, NC - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,479-$2,848 Pricing
  • 836–1,381 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Don’t miss out — just 1 remaining home qualifies for our limited-time offer of 2 months free. Secure yours before it is gone!

About Birch Hill Apartments

Birch Hill Apartments is located in the Bent Creek Neighborhood and 28806 Zip code of Asheville, NC. This community is professionally managed by Carlisle Residential Properties

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24/7 Health Club and Fitness Center
  • Oversized Walk-in Closets
  • Package Lockers with 24-hour Access
  • Patio/Balcony
  • Pet Pawlour
  • Resort-Inspired Saltwater Pool & Sun Deck
  • Saltwater Pool, Kayak And Bike Storage
  • Smart Home Technology
  • State-of-the-art Energy Star Appliances

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Birch Hill Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,479 and having 836–1,381 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    THE HOMINY

    From $1,479

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 836 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,479Available Now212-003836
    $1,525Available Now304-003836
    $1,525 July 4, 2026335-003836

Model Price Range

    • $1,479 - $2,142

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,479 - $1,525

    Unit 212-003 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,479

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,479 - $2,142

    Unit 304-003 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,525

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,479 - $2,142

    Unit 335-003 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,525

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,479 - $2,142

    THE BREVARD

    From $1,518

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 837 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,518Available Now106-203837
    $1,518Available Now335-105837
    $1,565Available Now100-305837

Model Price Range

    • $1,518 - $2,197

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,518 - $1,565

    Unit 106-203 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,518

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,518 - $2,197

    Unit 335-105 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,518

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,518 - $2,197

    Unit 100-305 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,565

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,518 - $2,197
  • 2 Bedrooms

    THE MITCHELL

    From $1,837

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1350 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,837Available Now100-2001350
    $1,986Available Now212-0041350
    $1,986Available Now229-3071350

Model Price Range

    • $1,837 - $2,774

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,837 - $1,986

    Unit 100-200 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,837

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,837 - $2,774

    Unit 212-004 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,986

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,837 - $2,774

    Unit 229-307 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,986

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,837 - $2,774

    THE MONARCH

    From $1,886

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1206 sq ft
    Available Jul 2

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,886 July 2, 2026208-1021206
    $1,886 July 8, 2026208-1051206
    $1,956 July 15, 2026233-3021206

Model Price Range

    • $1,886 - $2,499

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,886 - $1,956

    Unit 208-102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,886

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,886 - $2,499

    Unit 208-105 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,886

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,886 - $2,499

    Unit 233-302 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,956

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,886 - $2,499
  • 3 Bedrooms

    THE HERITAGE

    From $2,100

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1381 sq ft
    Available May 31

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,100 May 31, 2026208-3001381
    $2,100 June 19, 2026233-3011381

Model Price Range

    • $2,100 - $2,848

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,100

    Unit 208-300 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,100

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,100 - $2,848

    Unit 233-301 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,100

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,100 - $2,848
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (828) 672-3049 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 280 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2023

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$200.00
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$75.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged Per Pet.$350.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
75 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

3 pets per unit ($200 per additional pet)

Comments:

All pets must be pre-approved by management. We reserve the right to decline any pet or breed.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged Per Pet.$350.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
75 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

3 pets per unit ($200 per additional pet)

Comments:

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Recycling
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

115 Featherdown Way, Asheville, NC 28806

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Sunday1:00 pm–5:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Birch Hill Apartments

Where is Birch Hill Apartments located?

Birch Hill Apartments is located at 115 Featherdown Way near the Bent Creek area of Asheville, NC

What is the current rent range at Birch Hill Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Birch Hill Apartments currently range from $1,479 to $2,100

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Birch Hill Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday 1:00 pm–5:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Birch Hill Apartments is: Don’t miss out — just 1 remaining home qualifies for our limited-time offer of 2 months free. Secure yours before it is gone!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Birch Hill Apartments Apartments are 8.37% cheaper than the average apartment in the Bent Creek area, and 4.53% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Bent Creek Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,479$1,620-$141-8.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,837$2,034-$197-9.7%
    3 Bedroom$2,100$2,251-$151-6.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Asheville

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,479$1,595-$116-7.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,837$1,905-$68-3.6%
    3 Bedroom$2,100$2,159-$59-2.7%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 99 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Birch Hill Apartments (Bent Creek), and 573 other apartment communities in Asheville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

  • Family Friendly 3.2

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Property Manager on Site
    • 24 Hour Access
    See less
  • Eco-Friendly 3.2

    The Eco-Friendly Lifestyle score highlights how amenities and features at top local communities may support environmentally friendly, clean, and energy efficient living.