Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Black Feather Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Black Feather Apartments in Idaho Falls, ID is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(208) 516-3312
Check Availability
600 W Anderson St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

Contact

Black Feather Apartments

600 W Anderson St
Idaho Falls, ID 83402
(208) 516-3312
Black Feather Apartments in Idaho Falls, ID - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $998-$1,295 Pricing
  • 603–1,002 Square Feet

Rent Specials

1 Month Free Rent Plus a $1,000 Amazon Gift Card and No Application Fees.~~1 Month Free Rent and $1,000 Amazon Gift Card Is Yours If You Move in Before May 30th. No Application Fees!!

About Black Feather Apartments

Black Feather Apartments is located in the 83402 Zip code of Idaho Falls, ID. This community is professionally managed by Blake Jumper

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Black Feather Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $998 and having 603–1,002 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedrom

    $998

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 603 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $998Available Now1 Bedrom603 sq ft

Model Price

    • $998
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    $1,194

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 754 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,194Available Now2 Bedroom754 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,194
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom

    From $1,225

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1002 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,225Available Now3 Bedroom1002 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,225 - $1,295
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (208) 516-3312 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 156 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2025

Map

600 W Anderson St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–4:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–4:00 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–4:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–4:00 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Black Feather Apartments

Where is Black Feather Apartments located?

Black Feather Apartments is located at 600 W Anderson St, Idaho Falls, ID

What is the current rent range at Black Feather Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Black Feather Apartments currently range from $998 to $1,295

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Black Feather Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Black Feather Apartments is: 1 Month Free Rent Plus a $1,000 Amazon Gift Card and No Application Fees.~~1 Month Free Rent and $1,000 Amazon Gift Card Is Yours If You Move in Before May 30th. No Application Fees!!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Black Feather Apartments Apartments are 30.23% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Idaho Falls

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$998$1,327-$329-24.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,194$1,626-$432-26.6%
    3 Bedroom$1,225$2,017-$792-39.3%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 241 other apartment communities in Idaho Falls using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search