Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Bocage Senior Living Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Bocage Senior Living in Norman, OK is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(405) 561-6047
Check Availability
909 Brandywine Ln, Norman, OK 73071

Contact

Bocage Senior Living

909 Brandywine Ln
Norman, OK 73071
(405) 561-6047
Bocage Senior Living in Norman, OK - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $864-$1,240 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $864 - $1,240

    Total Monthly Price
    $864 - $1,240
  • 649 Square Feet

About Bocage Senior Living

Bocage Senior Living is located in the Outer Norman Neighborhood and 73071 Zip code of Norman, OK. This community is professionally managed by The Gateway Companies

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Bocage Senior Living offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments having 649 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroms

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, up to 503 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $864Call for Availability1 Bedroms up to 503 sq ft
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price Range

    • $864 - $1,081Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $864 - $1,081
      Required Monthly Fees: None
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedrooms

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, up to 649 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $925Call for Availability2 Bedrooms up to 649 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $925 - $1,240Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $925 - $1,240
      Required Monthly Fees: None
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (405) 561-6047 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 58 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2016

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$30.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Cat
Pet DepositiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Dog
Pet DepositiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

909 Brandywine Ln, Norman, OK 73071

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
WednesdayClosed
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Bocage Senior Living

Where is Bocage Senior Living located?

Bocage Senior Living is located at 909 Brandywine Ln near the Outer Norman area of Norman, OK

What is the current rent range at Bocage Senior Living?

Call us today for rates on the 1 Bedroom to 2 options at Bocage Senior Living

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Bocage Senior Living are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday Closed
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Bocage Senior Living Apartments are 21.75% cheaper than the average apartment in the Outer Norman area, and 22.35% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Outer Norman Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$864$1,074-$210-19.6%
    2 Bedroom$925$1,216-$291-23.9%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Norman

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$864$1,080-$216-20.0%
    2 Bedroom$925$1,229-$304-24.7%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 514 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Bocage Senior Living (Outer Norman), and 265 other apartment communities in Norman using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
Learn more about Lifestyle Search