Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Bode 88 Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Bode 88 in Seattle, WA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(206) 678-1085
Check Availability
8558 Nesbit Ave N, Seattle, WA 98103

Contact

Bode 88

8558 Nesbit Ave N
Seattle, WA 98103
(206) 678-1085
Bode 88 in Seattle, WA - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $1,199-$1,799 Pricing
  • 334–563 Square Feet

Rent Specials

$500 OFF MOVE-IN!

About Bode 88

Bode 88 is located in the North College Park Neighborhood and 98103 Zip code of Seattle, WA. This community is professionally managed by Fulcrum Real Estate Services, Inc

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Bode 88 offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,299 and having 334–563 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    MFTE - Studio

    From $1,299

    Studio, 1 Bath, 334-563 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest StudioThis is the largest Studio at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,299Available Now116334$250
    $1,299Available Now315334$250

Model Price Range

    • $1,199 - $1,299

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,299

    Unit 116 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,299
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,199 - $1,299

    Unit 315 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,299
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,199 - $1,299

    Studio

    From $1,299

    Studio, 1 Bath, 334-487 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,399Available Now415$250
    $1,299Available Now208334$250
    $1,299Available Now306334$250

Model Price Range

    • $1,299 - $1,399

    Unit 415 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,399
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,299 - $1,399

    Unit 208 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,299
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,299 - $1,399

    Unit 306 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,299
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,299 - $1,399

    Studio w/ Patio

    From $1,595

    Studio, 1 Bath, 334-487 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,595Available Now109334$250
    $1,595Available Now106334$250

Model Price Range

    • $1,299 - $1,595

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,595

    Unit 109 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,595
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,299 - $1,595

    Unit 106 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,595
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,299 - $1,595
  • 1 Bedroom

    MFTE - 1 Bedroom 1 Bath

    From $1,549

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 334-563 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,549Available Now313473$250
    $1,549Available Now304473$250

Model Price Range

    • $1,499 - $1,699

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,549

    Unit 313 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,549
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,499 - $1,699

    Unit 304 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,549
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,499 - $1,699

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath

    From $1,595

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 334-487 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,799Available Now405487$250
    $1,595Available Now202473$250
    $1,595Available Now311487$250

Model Price Range

    • $1,595 - $1,799

    Unit 405 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,799
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,595 - $1,799

    Unit 202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,595
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,595 - $1,799

    Unit 311 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,595
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,595 - $1,799

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath w/ Patio

    From $1,599

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 334-492 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,599Available Now112473$250

• Warming Drawer

    Unit 112 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,599
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,599 - $1,695

    Universal - 1 Bedroom 1 Bath

    From $1,599

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 334-487 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,599Available Now217487$250

• Warming Drawer

    Unit 217 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,599
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,599 - $1,695

    Deluxe - 1 Bedroom 1 Bath

    From $1,695

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 334-493 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,695Available Now212472$250
    $1,799Available Now214493$250

Model Price Range

    • $1,599 - $1,799

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,695 - $1,799

    Unit 212 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,695
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,599 - $1,799

    Unit 214 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,799
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,599 - $1,799
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (206) 678-1085 to schedule a tour.

Videos

Property Information

  • 68 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 2020

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiNon-Refundable Charged Per Applicant.$45.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$250.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Dog
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.25.0% of base rent
Other Pet
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Public Transportation
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

8558 Nesbit Ave N, Seattle, WA 98103

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–4:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–4:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–4:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–4:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–4:30 pm
SaturdayClosed
Sunday1:00 pm–5:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Bode 88

Where is Bode 88 located?

Bode 88 is located at 8558 Nesbit Ave N near the North College Park area of Seattle, WA

What is the current rent range at Bode 88?

Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at Bode 88 currently range from $1,299 to $1,799

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Bode 88 are
  • Monday 8:30 am–4:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–4:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–4:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–4:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–4:30 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday 1:00 pm–5:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Bode 88 is: $500 OFF MOVE-IN!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Bode 88 Apartments are 11.95% cheaper than the average apartment in the North College Park area, and 30.35% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the North College Park Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,199$1,373-$174-12.7%
    1 Bedroom$1,499$1,688-$189-11.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Seattle

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,199$1,628-$429-26.4%
    1 Bedroom$1,499$2,283-$784-34.3%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 249 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Bode 88 (North College Park), and 7853 other apartment communities in Seattle using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

  • Student Living 3.8

    Rentals that are highly rated for the Student Living Lifestyle rating have top features and amenities that benefit students and others who enjoy living the student lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.8-star Student Living rating is based on the following features:

    • Public Transportation
    • 24 Hour Access