Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Boronda Manor Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Boronda Manor in Salinas, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(831) 208-5962
Check Availability
2073 Santa Rita St, Salinas, CA 93906

Contact

Boronda Manor

2073 Santa Rita St
Salinas, CA 93906
(831) 208-5962
Boronda Manor in Salinas, CA - Building Photo
By providing us with your information and clicking the button above, you agree we may pass along your info to this property, and you agree to receive email, phone calls, and automated and/or AI generated marketing text messages to your mobile phone number about the property.
See More
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,889-$2,654 Pricing
  • 326–659 Square Feet

About Boronda Manor

Boronda Manor is located in the Outer Salinas Neighborhood and 93906 Zip code of Salinas, CA. This community is professionally managed by UDR, Inc.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Boronda Manor offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,889 and having 326–659 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Studio E1B

    $1,889

    Studio, 1 Bath, 408 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotosFloorplan
    $1,889Available Now57408

    Unit 57 Amenities and Features

• Water/sewer/gas included

    Unit 57 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,889
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,889

    Studio E1A

    Studio, 1 Bath, 326 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityStudio E1A326 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom A1A/A1B

    $2,189

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 500-571 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotosFloorplanView Details
    $2,189Available Now202571
    $2,190 May 22, 2026137571

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,189

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,189 - $2,190

    Unit 202 Amenities and Features

• Water/sewer/gas included

    Unit 202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,189
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,189

    Unit 137 Amenities and Features

• Water/sewer/gas included

    Unit 137 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,190
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,189
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom B1

    From $2,407

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 659 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotosFloorplanView Details
    $2,407Available Now44659
    $2,650 May 19, 202663659
    $2,437 May 22, 2026167659

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,407 - $2,654

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,407 - $2,650

    Unit 44 Amenities and Features

• White appliances

    Unit 44 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,407
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,407 - $2,654

    Unit 63 Amenities and Features

• Water/sewer/gas included

    Unit 63 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,650
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,407 - $2,654

    Unit 167 Amenities and Features

• White appliances

    Unit 167 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,437
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,407 - $2,654
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (831) 208-5962 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 204 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1979

Lease Terms

  • 3 - 13 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application FeeiFee charged one-time: $63.90. Charged per applicant.$63.90
Admin FeeiFee charged one-time: $0. Charged per unit.$0.00
Due at Move-In
DepositiFee charged one-time: $1,350-$1,925. Charged per unit.$1350-$1925

Utilities

Parking FeeiCharged per unit.$80.00/mo
TrashiFee charged monthly: $89/month. Charged per unit.$89.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Liability InsuranceiFee charged monthly: $14/month. Charged Per Unit.$14.00/mo
RentTrackiFee charged monthly: $6.95/month. Charged per unit.$6.95/mo

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$99.00
Pet RentiAcceptable animals include domestic cats and dogs. Dogs that are purebreds or mixes of the following breeds are prohibited: Akita, Alaskan Malamute, Chow-Chow, Doberman, German Shepherd, Great Dane, Pit Bull (American Staffordshire Terrier, American Pit Bull Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier), Rottweiler, Saint Bernard, Shar Pei, and Siberian Husky. All other animals including exotic pets are prohibited. All animals must be authorized by management. Charged Per Pet.$60.00/mo
Dog
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$99.00

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$105.00/mo

Additional Parking Options

Covered

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2073 Santa Rita St, Salinas, CA 93906

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Boronda Manor

Where is Boronda Manor located?

Boronda Manor is located at 2073 Santa Rita St near the Outer Salinas area of Salinas, CA

What is the current rent range at Boronda Manor?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Boronda Manor currently range from $1,889 to $2,654

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Boronda Manor are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Super Value4.0

    The Boronda Manor Apartments are 6.03% cheaper than the average apartment in the Outer Salinas area, and 6.1% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Outer Salinas Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,889$1,962-$73-3.7%
    1 Bedroom$2,189$2,262-$73-3.2%
    2 Bedroom$2,407$2,712-$305-11.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Salinas

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,889$1,962-$73-3.7%
    1 Bedroom$2,189$2,267-$78-3.4%
    2 Bedroom$2,407$2,712-$305-11.2%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1223 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Boronda Manor (Outer Salinas), and 654 other apartment communities in Salinas using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.0
2 Renters Reviews
  • Asen muy buen trabajo los de mantenimiento

    February 20, 2018
    Me gusta el trabago de los que asen mantenimiento en los apartamentos santa rita asen muy buen trabajo se descompone algo y luego luego lo areiglan asen muy buen trabajo y muy amables con la gente
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Management

    January 18, 2018
    Management is bad. They took our deposit despite the apartment being handed back in great shape. Dishwasher kept breaking. I really didn’t like living here. I would not recommend to anyone.
    Review from Apartments.com