Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Briarcliff Villas Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Briarcliff Villas in Wilmington, NC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(910) 679-9471
Check Availability
2505 Briarcliff Cir, Wilmington, NC 28411

Contact

Briarcliff Villas

2505 Briarcliff Cir
Wilmington, NC 28411
(910) 679-9471
Briarcliff Villas in Wilmington, NC - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,042-$2,218 Pricing
  • 600–1,108 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Surf into Savings - Two Months FREE! - Apply and move in between 5.3.26 - 6.15.26 and receive 2 months free (base rent). Minimum of a 14-month lease is required. Transfers are excluded. Select homes apply.

About Briarcliff Villas

Briarcliff Villas is located in the Murraysville Neighborhood and 28411 Zip code of Wilmington, NC. This community is professionally managed by Tribute Properties, Inc.

Unique Features and Amenities

  • All-electric Kitchen
  • Beautiful Landscaping
  • Breakfast Bar * In Select Apartment Homes
  • Carpeted Floors * In Select Apartment Homes
  • Disability Access
  • Easy Access to Freeways
  • Easy Access to Shopping
  • Hardwood Floors * In Select Apartment Homes
  • On-call Maintenance
  • On-site Maintenance
  • Part-time Courtesy Patrol
  • Picnic Area with Barbecue
  • Public Parks and Dog Park Nearby
  • Some Paid Utilities
  • USB Outlets
  • Walk-in Closets * In Select Apartment Homes

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Briarcliff Villas offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,042 and having 600–1,108 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Amelia

    From $1,104

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,116Available Now2525-108600
    $1,116Available Now2409-108600
    $1,104 May 31, 20262409-101600

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,104 - $1,503

    Unit 2525-108 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 2525-108 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,116

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,104 - $1,503

    Unit 2409-108 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 2409-108 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,116

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,104 - $1,503

    Unit 2409-101 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 2409-101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,104

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,104 - $1,503

    Albermarle

    From $1,042

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
    Available Jun 11

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,042 June 11, 20262421-207600
    $1,092 July 28, 20262421-103600

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,042 - $1,491

    Unit 2421-207 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 2421-207 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,042

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,042 - $1,491

    Unit 2421-103 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 2421-103 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,092

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,042 - $1,491

    Arial

    From $1,042

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
    Available Jun 28

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,042 June 28, 20262409-203600
    $1,083 July 21, 20262513-106600

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,042 - $1,455

    Unit 2409-203 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 2409-203 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,042

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,042 - $1,455

    Unit 2513-106 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 2513-106 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,083

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,042 - $1,455
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Bellamy

    From $1,294

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 798 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,294Available Now2405-207798
    $1,343Available Now2509-102798
    $1,294Available Now724-202798

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Living Space

    • Walk-In Closets

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,294 - $1,787

    Unit 2405-207 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Living Space

    • Walk-In Closets

    Unit 2405-207 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,294

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,294 - $1,787

    Unit 2509-102 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Living Space

    • Walk-In Closets

    Unit 2509-102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,343

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,294 - $1,787

    Unit 724-202 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Living Space

    • Walk-In Closets

    Unit 724-202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,294

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,294 - $1,787
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Creedmoor

    From $1,572

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1108 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,607Available Now714-2011108
    $1,622 May 22, 20262501-1051108
    $1,572 June 12, 20262509-2011108

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,572 - $2,218

    Unit 714-201 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 714-201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,607

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,572 - $2,218

    Unit 2501-105 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 2501-105 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,622

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,572 - $2,218

    Unit 2509-201 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 2509-201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,572

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,572 - $2,218

    Creswell

    From $1,622

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1108 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,622Available Now725-1011108

    Unit 725-101 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 725-101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,622

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,622 - $2,186
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (910) 679-9471 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 200 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 2001

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$75.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$150.00

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 1 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

Dogs and Cats Are Welcome. No weight limit. Limit of 2 pets per home. Non-refundable pet fee is $350 per pet. Monthly pet rent of $25 per pet. Animals must have current license, current vaccines for rabies and any other county specific vaccines. Pet amenities include:Pet ParkFree Pet TreatsPet EventsPet Waste StationsYappy Hours

Comments: No breed restrictions! Chubby pets encouraged - No weight limit. Non-refundable pet fee is $350 per pet. Monthly pet rent of $25 per pet. Cat and Dog Rescue is our favorite Breed - Ask about our discounted prices.

Dogs
  • 1 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2505 Briarcliff Cir, Wilmington, NC 28411

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Briarcliff Villas

Where is Briarcliff Villas located?

Briarcliff Villas is located at 2505 Briarcliff Cir near the Murraysville area of Wilmington, NC

What is the current rent range at Briarcliff Villas?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Briarcliff Villas currently range from $1,042 to $2,218

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Briarcliff Villas are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Briarcliff Villas is: Surf into Savings - Two Months FREE! - Apply and move in between 5.3.26 - 6.15.26 and receive 2 months free (base rent). Minimum of a 14-month lease is required. Transfers are excluded. Select homes apply..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Briarcliff Villas Apartments are 25.3% cheaper than the average apartment in the Murraysville area, and 27.77% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Murraysville Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,042$1,470-$428-29.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,294$1,772-$478-27.0%
    3 Bedroom$1,572$1,960-$388-19.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Wilmington

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,042$1,532-$490-32.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,294$1,784-$490-27.5%
    3 Bedroom$1,572$2,062-$490-23.8%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 64 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Briarcliff Villas (Murraysville), and 550 other apartment communities in Wilmington using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

  • Active Lifestyle 3.2

    From fitness centers to pools to putting greens, Active Lifestyle apartments feature local listings with the most amenities that support an always active lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Active Lifestyle rating is based on the following features:

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.3
4 Renters Reviews
  • Terrible

    July 1, 2019
    In less than 6 months that I have lived here, my apartment has had NUMEROUS problems. The bathroom sink leaked and maintenance had to come back 3 times before it was fixed properly. I am a very clean person, but this apartment has been crawling with cockroaches and houseflies, even after pest control coming in multiple times. I even sprayed insect repellent around the perimeter myself and bugs are still here. There is something wrong with the toilet because the tank turns off and on ...
    intermittently. And most recently the dishwasher leaked all over the kitchen floor. The front desk staff has been friendly, but management and upkeep of the complex seems to be seriously lacking.