Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Brighton Hill Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Brighton Hill Apartments in Tigard, OR is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(971) 248-9755
Check Availability
10450 SW McDonald St, Tigard, OR 97224

Contact

Brighton Hill Apartments

10450 SW McDonald St
Tigard, OR 97224
(971) 248-9755
Brighton Hill Apartments in Tigard, OR - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,325-$1,475 Pricing
  • 700–800 Square Feet

About Brighton Hill Apartments

Brighton Hill Apartments is located in the Bull Mountain Neighborhood and 97224 Zip code of Tigard, OR. This community is professionally managed by Skynat Ltd Partnership

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Brighton Hill Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,325 and having 700–800 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1BR/1.0BA

    $1,325

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
    $1,325Available Now51700$1,325

    Unit 51 Amenities and Features

• Water

    Unit 51 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,325

    Deposit

    • $1,325 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,325
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2BR/1.0BA

    $1,475

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
    $1,475Available Now46800$1,475

    Unit 46 Amenities and Features

• Water

    Unit 46 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,475

    Deposit

    • $1,475 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,475
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (971) 248-9755 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 62 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1968

Lease Terms

  • 11 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$55.00

Other Fees and Policies

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage DepositiCharged Per Rentable Item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged Per Rentable Item.$20.00/mo

Pet Policy and Fees

Birds

    Comments: no exotic breed

    Parking Info and Fees

    Surface Lot
    • 1 Max
    Other

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

    Features and Amenities

    On-Site Services

    • Maintenance On Site
    • Property Manager On Site
    • Online Services
    • Recycling
    • 24 Hour Access

Map

    10450 SW McDonald St, Tigard, OR 97224

SundayBy Appointment

    Frequently Asked Questions about Brighton Hill Apartments

    Where is Brighton Hill Apartments located?

    Brighton Hill Apartments is located at 10450 SW McDonald St near the Bull Mountain area of Tigard, OR

    What is the current rent range at Brighton Hill Apartments?

    1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Brighton Hill Apartments currently range from $1,325 to $1,475

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Brighton Hill Apartments are

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Good Value3.6

      The Brighton Hill Apartments Apartments are 25.25% cheaper than the average apartment in the Bull Mountain area, and 24.4% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Bull Mountain Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,325$1,768-$443-25.1%
      2 Bedroom$1,475$1,976-$501-25.4%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Tigard

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,325$1,742-$417-23.9%
      2 Bedroom$1,475$1,964-$489-24.9%

      Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 402 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Brighton Hill Apartments (Bull Mountain), and 530 other apartment communities in Tigard using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

    • Pet Friendly 3.2

      Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

      Rating Factors

      This 3.2-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

Renters Reviews and Ratings

    4.5
    2 Renters Reviews
    • A Great Place to Call Home

      May 8, 2026
      Loved my time at Brighton Hill. Quiet community, responsive maintenance, and a great location close to everything. Only moved out due to relocation.
      Review from Apartments.com
    • All around a good place to live

      May 8, 2026
      Good location - close to Pacific Hwy but not too loud. Property manager is very communicative and helpful! The price is very reasonable for the area. Has a nice courtyard and is pet friendly
      Review from Apartments.com