Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Brightside at Cloverleaf Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Brightside at Cloverleaf in Cartersville, GA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(470) 722-1818
Check Availability
71 W Felton Rd, Cartersville, GA 30120

Contact

Brightside at Cloverleaf

71 W Felton Rd
Cartersville, GA 30120
(470) 722-1818
Brightside at Cloverleaf in Cartersville, GA - Building Photo
  • 3 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $1,825-$2,308 Pricing
  • 1,530 Square Feet

About Brightside at Cloverleaf

Brightside at Cloverleaf is located in the 30120 Zip code of Cartersville, GA. This community is professionally managed by Audubon

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Ceiling Fan w/ Lighting Package in Living Rooms
  • Custom 2-Tone Painted Walls*
  • Designer subway tile backsplash
  • Dual-sink vanity in primary suite
  • Full-size washer & dryer included
  • High- Speed Internet Access, Cable Ready
  • Outdoor Pavillion w/ Lounge Seating
  • Oversized kitchen island with seating
  • Spacious Walk in Closets *
  • Stainless-Steel, Energy-Efficient Appliances
  • Undermount kitchen sink
  • Wood-Inspired Luxury Plank Flooring

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Brightside at Cloverleaf offers 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,825 and having 1,530 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 3 Bedrooms

      Floorplan 3TH

      From $1,825

      3 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1530 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
      $1,825Available Now2221530$300
      $1,825Available Now2241530$300
      $1,825Available Now2271530$300

Unique Features

      • Custom 2-Tone Painted Walls*
      • Designer subway tile backsplash
      • Dual-sink vanity in primary suite
      • Outdoor Grilling Areas
      • Oversized kitchen island with seating
      • Stainless-Steel, Energy-Efficient Appliances
      • Undermount kitchen sink
      • Wood-Inspired Luxury Plank Flooring

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $1,825 - $2,222

      Deposit

      • $300 deposit

      Unit 222 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

      • Custom 2-Tone Painted Walls*
      • Designer subway tile backsplash
      • Dual-sink vanity in primary suite
      • Outdoor Grilling Areas
      • Oversized kitchen island with seating
      • Stainless-Steel, Energy-Efficient Appliances
      • Undermount kitchen sink
      • Wood-Inspired Luxury Plank Flooring

      Unit 222 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • From $1,825

      Deposit

      • $300 deposit

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $1,825 - $2,222

      Unit 224 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

      • Custom 2-Tone Painted Walls*
      • Designer subway tile backsplash
      • Dual-sink vanity in primary suite
      • Outdoor Grilling Areas
      • Oversized kitchen island with seating
      • Stainless-Steel, Energy-Efficient Appliances
      • Undermount kitchen sink
      • Wood-Inspired Luxury Plank Flooring

      Unit 224 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • From $1,825

      Deposit

      • $300 deposit

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $1,825 - $2,222

      Unit 227 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

      • Custom 2-Tone Painted Walls*
      • Designer subway tile backsplash
      • Dual-sink vanity in primary suite
      • Outdoor Grilling Areas
      • Oversized kitchen island with seating
      • Stainless-Steel, Energy-Efficient Appliances
      • Undermount kitchen sink
      • Wood-Inspired Luxury Plank Flooring

      Unit 227 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • From $1,825

      Deposit

      • $300 deposit

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $1,825 - $2,222

      3THE

      From $1,850

      3 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1530 sq ft
      Available Aug 3

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
      $1,850 August 3, 20261451530$300
      $1,850 August 31, 20261141530$300
      $1,850 August 31, 20262251530$300

Unique Features

      • Custom 2-Tone Painted Walls*
      • Designer subway tile backsplash
      • Dual-sink vanity in primary suite
      • Outdoor Grilling Areas
      • Oversized kitchen island with seating
      • Stainless-Steel, Energy-Efficient Appliances
      • Undermount kitchen sink
      • Wood-Inspired Luxury Plank Flooring

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $1,850 - $2,308

      Deposit

      • $300 deposit

      Unit 145 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

      • Custom 2-Tone Painted Walls*
      • Designer subway tile backsplash
      • Dual-sink vanity in primary suite
      • Outdoor Grilling Areas
      • Oversized kitchen island with seating
      • Stainless-Steel, Energy-Efficient Appliances
      • Undermount kitchen sink
      • Wood-Inspired Luxury Plank Flooring

      Unit 145 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • From $1,850

      Deposit

      • $300 deposit

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $1,850 - $2,308

      Unit 114 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

      • Custom 2-Tone Painted Walls*
      • Designer subway tile backsplash
      • Dual-sink vanity in primary suite
      • Outdoor Grilling Areas
      • Oversized kitchen island with seating
      • Stainless-Steel, Energy-Efficient Appliances
      • Undermount kitchen sink
      • Wood-Inspired Luxury Plank Flooring

      Unit 114 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • From $1,850

      Deposit

      • $300 deposit

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $1,850 - $2,308

      Unit 225 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

      • Custom 2-Tone Painted Walls*
      • Designer subway tile backsplash
      • Dual-sink vanity in primary suite
      • Outdoor Grilling Areas
      • Oversized kitchen island with seating
      • Stainless-Steel, Energy-Efficient Appliances
      • Undermount kitchen sink
      • Wood-Inspired Luxury Plank Flooring

      Unit 225 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • From $1,850

      Deposit

      • $300 deposit

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $1,850 - $2,308
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (470) 722-1818 to schedule a tour.

    3D Tours

    Property Information

    • 90 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 2025

    Lease Terms

    • 3 - 15 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Other Fees and Policies

    Pet Fees

    Cat
    One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$350.00
    Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
    75 lbs. Weight Limit
    Comments:

    Max of 2.

    Dog
    One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$350.00
    Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
    75 lbs. Weight Limit
    Comments:

    Max of 2.

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

    Features and Amenities

    On-Site Services

    • Pet Care
    • Trash Pickup Curbside
    • Community Wide Wi Fi
    • Pet Play Area
    • 24 Hour Access

Map

    71 W Felton Rd, Cartersville, GA 30120

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday9:00 am–5:30 pm
    Tuesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
    Wednesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
    Thursday9:00 am–5:30 pm
    Friday9:00 am–5:30 pm
    SaturdayClosed
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about Brightside at Cloverleaf

    Where is Brightside at Cloverleaf located?

    Brightside at Cloverleaf is located at 71 W Felton Rd, Cartersville, GA

    What is the current rent range at Brightside at Cloverleaf?

    3 Bedrooms at Brightside at Cloverleaf currently start from $1,825. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Brightside at Cloverleaf are
    • Monday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
    • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
    • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
    • Thursday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
    • Friday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
    • Saturday Closed
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.2

      The Brightside at Cloverleaf Apartments are 23.4% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the city of Cartersville

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      3 Bedroom$1,825$2,382-$557-23.4%

      Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 38 other apartment communities in Cartersville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

    • Pet Friendly 3.0

      Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

      Rating Factors

      This 3.0-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

      • Pet Care
      • Pet Play Area
      • Balconies
      • Courtyard
      • Heating
      • Air Conditioning
      • Patios
    • Student Living 3.0

      Rentals that are highly rated for the Student Living Lifestyle rating have top features and amenities that benefit students and others who enjoy living the student lifestyle.

      Rating Factors

      This 3.0-star Student Living rating is based on the following features:

      • Community-Wide WiFi
      • Hi Speed Internet/Wi-Fi
      • Washer/Dryer In Unit
      • Pet Care
      • 24 Hour Access