Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Bristol Woods Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Bristol Woods in Gresham, OR is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(971) 292-3990
Check Availability
1201 NE 8th St, Gresham, OR 97030

Contact

Bristol Woods

1201 NE 8th St
Gresham, OR 97030
(971) 292-3990
Bristol Woods in Gresham, OR - Building Photo
  • 2–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,399-$1,959 Pricing
  • 900–1,102 Square Feet

About Bristol Woods

Bristol Woods is located in the Downtown Gresham Neighborhood and 97030 Zip code of Gresham, OR. This community is professionally managed by Apartment Management Consultants L.L.C.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Bristol Woods offers 2 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,399 and having 900–1,102 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

    From $1,399

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 900 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,625Available Now124900$500
    $1,625Available Now235900$500
    $1,600Available Now105900$500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,399 - $1,650

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,600 - $1,625

    Unit 124 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 124 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,625
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,399 - $1,650

    Unit 235 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 235 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,625
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,399 - $1,650

    Unit 105 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 105 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,600
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,399 - $1,650
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom

    $1,959

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1100-1102 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,959Available Now1261100$500
    $1,959 June 30, 20261131100$500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,959

    Unit 126 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 126 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,959
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,959

    Unit 113 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 113 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,959
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,959
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (971) 292-3990 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2002
  • 120 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1995

Lease Terms

  • 12 - 18 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered, 85 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Pit Bulls (Bull Terriers or American Staffordshire Terriers), Rottweilers, German Shepherds, Doberman Pinschers, Chow Chows, Akitas, and Huskies, full blood or mixed at any percentage are PROHIBITED from residing at this community.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1201 NE 8th St, Gresham, OR 97030

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Saturday9:00 am–5:30 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Bristol Woods

Where is Bristol Woods located?

Bristol Woods is located at 1201 NE 8th St near the Downtown Gresham area of Gresham, OR

What is the current rent range at Bristol Woods?

2 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Bristol Woods currently range from $1,399 to $1,959

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Bristol Woods are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Bristol Woods Apartments are 15.5% cheaper than the average apartment in the Downtown Gresham area, and 12.3% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Downtown Gresham Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,399$1,747-$348-19.9%
    3 Bedroom$1,959$2,204-$245-11.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Gresham

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,399$1,686-$287-17.0%
    3 Bedroom$1,959$2,121-$162-7.6%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 125 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Bristol Woods (Downtown Gresham), and 652 other apartment communities in Gresham using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.6

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.6-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Pet Play Area
    • Balconies
    • Courtyard
    • Heating
    • Patios
    • Deck(s)
    • Walking/Biking Trails
  • Family Friendly 3.4

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.4-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features: