Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Broad River Village Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Broad River Village in Beaufort, SC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(843) 891-5857
Check Availability
100 Broad River Village Dr, Beaufort, SC 29906

Contact

Broad River Village

100 Broad River Village Dr
Beaufort, SC 29906
(843) 891-5857
Broad River Village in Beaufort, SC - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $883-$2,175 Pricing
  • 578–1,301 Square Feet

Rent Specials

PHASE I ONLY: WAIVED prorated rent if you move in within 7 days of approval! You will also be entered in a drawing to receive 1/2 off next month's rent!

About Broad River Village

Broad River Village is located in the 29906 Zip code of Beaufort, SC. This community is professionally managed by RBM Management

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24 Hour Emergency Maintenance

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Broad River Village offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $883 and having 578–1,301 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    The Scamp

    From $1,076

    Studio, 1 Bath, 578 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,076Available Now37494578
    $1,076Available Now37554578
    $1,462Available Now37630578

Model Price Range

    • $883 - $1,462

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,076 - $1,462

    Unit 37494 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,076

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $883 - $1,462

    Unit 37554 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,076

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $883 - $1,462

    Unit 37630 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,462

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $883 - $1,462

    The Bonito

    From $883

    Studio, 1 Bath, 578 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,076Available Now37485578
    $883Available Now37628578

Model Price Range

    • $883 - $1,462

    Current Available Pricing

    • $883 - $1,076

    Unit 37485 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,076

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $883 - $1,462

    Unit 37628 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $883

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $883 - $1,462
  • 1 Bedroom

    The Marlin

    From $1,145

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 814 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,145Available Now37518814
    $1,145Available Now37522814
    $1,559 May 29, 202637699814

Model Price Range

    • $938 - $1,625

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,145 - $1,559

    Unit 37518 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,145

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $938 - $1,625

    Unit 37522 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,145

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $938 - $1,625

    Unit 37699 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,559

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $938 - $1,625

    The Dolphin

    From $938

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 664 sq ft
    Available May 29

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $938 May 29, 202637610664
    $938 May 29, 202637614664
    $938 June 5, 202637616664

Model Price Range

    • $938 - $1,575

    Current Available Pricing

    • $938

    Unit 37610 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $938

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $938 - $1,575

    Unit 37614 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $938

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $938 - $1,575

    Unit 37616 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $938

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $938 - $1,575
  • 2 Bedrooms

    The Pompano

    From $1,860

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1110 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,900Available Now376471110
    $1,900Available Now376491110
    $1,900Available Now376521110

Model Price Range

    • $1,116 - $1,900

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,900

    Unit 37647 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,900

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,116 - $1,900

    Unit 37649 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,900

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,116 - $1,900

    Unit 37652 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,900

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,116 - $1,900
  • 3 Bedrooms

    The Mako

    From $1,565

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1301 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,565Available Now375331301
    $1,565Available Now375881301
    $1,565Available Now375951301

Model Price Range

    • $1,278 - $2,175

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,565

    Unit 37533 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,565

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,278 - $2,175

    Unit 37588 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,565

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,278 - $2,175

    Unit 37595 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,565

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,278 - $2,175
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (843) 891-5857 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 280 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2023

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$16.00
Due at Move-In
Security Deposit - RefundableiSecurity deposit on approved credit Charged Per Unit.$100.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Restrictions:

Maximum Number of Pets: 2

Comments:

Max of 2. Pet Fee: $300.00 (non-refundable) Per pet? No, Pet Rent: $30.00 Per pet? Yes.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Restrictions:

Maximum Number of Pets: 2

Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Fees

Garage
Parking DepositiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$150.00/mo
Comments:

Optional Private Garages Monthly Rent $150.00.

Additional Parking Options

Surface Lot

Storage Fees

Storage Small
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Storage closet on patio.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

100 Broad River Village Dr, Beaufort, SC 29906

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Broad River Village

Where is Broad River Village located?

Broad River Village is located at 100 Broad River Village Dr, Beaufort, SC

What is the current rent range at Broad River Village?

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Broad River Village currently range from $883 to $2,175

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Broad River Village are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Broad River Village is: PHASE I ONLY: WAIVED prorated rent if you move in within 7 days of approval! You will also be entered in a drawing to receive 1/2 off next month's rent!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Super Value4.0

    The Broad River Village Apartments are 33.55% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Beaufort

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$883$1,113-$230-20.7%
    1 Bedroom$938$1,547-$609-39.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,116$1,860-$744-40.0%
    3 Bedroom$1,278$1,940-$662-34.1%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 102 other apartment communities in Beaufort using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

  • Family Friendly 3.0

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.7
3 Renters Reviews
  • Management

    February 6, 2025
    General Manager Ashley is rude, she doesn’t know how to talk to people.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Home Is Where The Heart Is And My Heart Is At Broad River Village Apartments

    November 28, 2024
    I chose to move here with my Fiance, daughter, dog and cat and glad I did. This place is amazing. Office staff was welcoming and did a great job in placing us in a nice 3 bedroom unit that I am glad to call home now. All the amenities are nice to have on site. Hope someone finds this review helpful. Someones always going to have something bad to say all I can tell you is don't listen and come schedule a tour and look for yourself and make your own decisions. All I can say is life has definitely ...