Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Broxton Bay Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Broxton Bay Apartments in Jacksonville, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(904) 503-6726
Check Availability
12900 Broxton Bay Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32218

Contact

Broxton Bay Apartments

12900 Broxton Bay Dr
Jacksonville, FL 32218
(904) 503-6726
Broxton Bay Apartments in Jacksonville, FL - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,299-$1,915 Pricing
  • 813–1,393 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Reduced Pricing and 1 Month Free~~Reduced Pricing and 1 Month Free

About Broxton Bay Apartments

Broxton Bay Apartments is located in the Jacksonville North Estates Neighborhood and 32218 Zip code of Jacksonville, FL. This community is professionally managed by River West Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Broxton Bay Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,299 and having 813–1,393 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    A1-Biscayne (1x1)

    From $1,299

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 883 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,384Available Now1017883
    $1,349 May 25, 20260912883
    $1,384 May 26, 20260917883

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer

    Kitchen

    • Refrigerator

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,299 - $1,399

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,349 - $1,384

    Unit 1017 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,384
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,299 - $1,399

    Unit 0912 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,349
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,299 - $1,399

    Unit 0917 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,384
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,299 - $1,399

    A2-Montego (1x1)

    From $1,380

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 813 sq ft
    Available May 27

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,380Available Soon1125813
    $1,415 May 27, 20261127813
    $1,380 May 27, 20261425813

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer

    Kitchen

    • Refrigerator

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,380 - $1,465

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,380 - $1,415

    Unit 1125 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,380
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,380 - $1,465

    Unit 1127 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,415
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,380 - $1,465

    Unit 1425 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,380
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,380 - $1,465
  • 2 Bedrooms

    B1-Bahama (2x2)

    From $1,630

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1195 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,730Available Now05131195
    $1,630Available Now02351195
    $1,630Available Now12351195

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer

    Kitchen

    • Refrigerator

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,630 - $1,730

    Unit 0513 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,730
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,630 - $1,730

    Unit 0235 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,630
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,630 - $1,730

    Unit 1235 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,630
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,630 - $1,730

    B2-Monterey (2x2)

    From $1,615

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1182 sq ft
    Available May 31

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,665 May 31, 202606131182
    $1,665 May 31, 202606181182
    $1,615 May 31, 202606281182

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer

    Kitchen

    • Refrigerator

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,615 - $1,680

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,615 - $1,665

    Unit 0613 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,665
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,615 - $1,680

    Unit 0618 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,665
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,615 - $1,680

    Unit 0628 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,615
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,615 - $1,680
  • 3 Bedrooms

    C1 -Caribbean (3x2)

    From $1,880

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1393 sq ft
    Available May 31

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,915 May 31, 202614331393
    $1,880 July 4, 202611211393
    $1,880 July 7, 202614211393

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer

    Kitchen

    • Refrigerator

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,880 - $1,915

    Unit 1433 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,915
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,880 - $1,915

    Unit 1121 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,880
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,880 - $1,915

    Unit 1421 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,880
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,880 - $1,915
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (904) 503-6726 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 324 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2017

Lease Terms

  • 7 - 14 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$150.00

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

12900 Broxton Bay Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32218

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Broxton Bay Apartments

Where is Broxton Bay Apartments located?

Broxton Bay Apartments is located at 12900 Broxton Bay Dr near the Jacksonville North Estates area of Jacksonville, FL

What is the current rent range at Broxton Bay Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Broxton Bay Apartments currently range from $1,299 to $1,915

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Broxton Bay Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Broxton Bay Apartments is: Reduced Pricing and 1 Month Free~~Reduced Pricing and 1 Month Free.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Broxton Bay Apartments Apartments are 2.63% cheaper than the average apartment in the Jacksonville North Estates area, and 7.1% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Jacksonville North Estates Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,299$1,441-$142-9.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,615$1,645-$30-1.8%
    3 Bedroom$1,880$1,812+$683.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Jacksonville

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,299$1,437-$138-9.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,615$1,673-$58-3.5%
    3 Bedroom$1,880$2,048-$168-8.2%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 75 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Broxton Bay Apartments (Jacksonville North Estates), and 2432 other apartment communities in Jacksonville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search