Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Bryant Manor Phase I Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Bryant Manor Phase I in Seattle, WA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(509) 776-7238
Check Availability
1801 E Yesler Way, Seattle, WA 98122

Special Requirements exist for applying at this property.
I Understand
Go Back

Contact

Bryant Manor Phase I

1801 E Yesler Way
Seattle, WA 98122
(509) 776-7238
Bryant Manor Phase I in Seattle, WA - Building Photo
  • Studio–4 Bedrooms
  • $775-$2,351 Pricing
  • 272–1,230 Square Feet

About Bryant Manor Phase I

Bryant Manor Phase I is located in the Atlantic Neighborhood and 98122 Zip code of Seattle, WA. This community is professionally managed by FPI Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Bryant Manor Phase I offers Studio to 4 Bedroom apartments having 272–1,230 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    Studio, 1 Bath, 272 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $775Call for AvailabilityStudio272 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Refrigerator

    Unique Features

    • Stove

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $775 - $1,325
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed 1 Bath A

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 485 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability1 Bed 1 Bath A485 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Refrigerator

    Unique Features

    • Stove

    1 Bed 1 Bath B

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 530 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability1 Bed 1 Bath B530 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Refrigerator

    Unique Features

    • Stove

    1 Bed 1 Bath C

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 530 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability1 Bed 1 Bath C530 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Refrigerator

    Unique Features

    • Stove

    1 Bed 1 Bath D

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 534 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability1 Bed 1 Bath D534 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Refrigerator

    Unique Features

    • Stove

    1 Bed 1 Bath E

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 535 sq ft
     
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability1 Bed 1 Bath E535 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Refrigerator

    Unique Features

    • Stove
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed 1 Bath A

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 647 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,017Call for Availability2 Bed 1 Bath A647 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Refrigerator

    Unique Features

    • Stove

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,017 - $2,034

    2 Bed 1 Bath BH

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 665 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,017Call for Availability2 Bed 1 Bath BH665 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Refrigerator

    Unique Features

    • Stove

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,017 - $2,034

    2 Bed 1 Bath CH

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 759 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,017Call for Availability2 Bed 1 Bath CH759 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Refrigerator

    Unique Features

    • Stove

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,017 - $2,034

    2 Bed 1 Bath DH

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 851 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,017Call for Availability2 Bed 1 Bath DH851 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Refrigerator

    Unique Features

    • Stove

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,017 - $2,034

    2 Bed 1 Bath EH

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 853 sq ft
     
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,017Call for Availability2 Bed 1 Bath EH853 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Refrigerator

    Unique Features

    • Stove

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,017 - $2,034
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bed 1 Bath AH

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 892 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,175Call for Availability3 Bed 1 Bath AH892 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Refrigerator

    Unique Features

    • Stove

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,175 - $2,351

    3 Bed 1 Bath BH

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 911 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,175Call for Availability3 Bed 1 Bath BH911 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Refrigerator

    Unique Features

    • Stove

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,175 - $2,351

    3 Bed 1 Bath FH

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 911 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,175Call for Availability3 Bed 1 Bath FH911 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Refrigerator

    Unique Features

    • Stove

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,175 - $2,351

    3 Bed 1 Bath CH

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 966 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,175Call for Availability3 Bed 1 Bath CH966 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Refrigerator

    Unique Features

    • Stove

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,175 - $2,351

    3 Bed 1 Bath DH

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 988 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,175Call for Availability3 Bed 1 Bath DH988 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Refrigerator

    Unique Features

    • Stove

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,175 - $2,351

    3 Bed 1 Bath EH

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 988 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,175Call for Availability3 Bed 1 Bath EH988 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Refrigerator

    Unique Features

    • Stove

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,175 - $2,351
  • 4 Bedrooms

    4 Bed 2 Bath AH

    4 Beds, 2 Baths, 1156 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,311Call for Availability4 Bed 2 Bath AH1156 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Refrigerator

    Unique Features

    • Stove

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,311 - $2,326

    4 Bed 2 Bath BH

    4 Beds, 2 Baths, 1201 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,311Call for Availability4 Bed 2 Bath BH1201 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Refrigerator

    Unique Features

    • Stove

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,311 - $2,326

    4 Bed 2 Bath CH

    4 Beds, 2 Baths, 1230 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,311Call for Availability4 Bed 2 Bath CH1230 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Refrigerator

    Unique Features

    • Stove

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,311 - $2,326

    4 Bed 2 Bath DH

    4 Beds, 2 Baths, 1230 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,311Call for Availability4 Bed 2 Bath DH1230 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Refrigerator

    Unique Features

    • Stove

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,311 - $2,326
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (509) 776-7238 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 101 Units
  • 7 Stories
  • Built in 2024

Income Restrictions At Bryant Manor Phase I

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# Persons50% Income Limit 60% Income Limit 30% Income Limit
1$52,700$63,240$31,620
2$60,250$72,300$36,150
3$67,800$81,360$40,680
4$75,350$90,420$45,210
5$81,400$97,680$48,840
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per Applicanti$20 Application Fee Charged per applicant.$20.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

No Pets Allowed

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

Please call our Leasing Office for complete Pet Policy information.

Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1801 E Yesler Way, Seattle, WA 98122

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday9:00 am–6:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Bryant Manor Phase I

Where is Bryant Manor Phase I located?

Bryant Manor Phase I is located at 1801 E Yesler Way near the Atlantic area of Seattle, WA

What is the current rent range at Bryant Manor Phase I?

Call us today for rates on the Studio to 4 options at Bryant Manor Phase I

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Bryant Manor Phase I are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 4.0

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Luxury 3.2

    The Luxury rating shows you how this community's high end floorplan pricing relates to the local average.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Luxury rating is based on the following features:

    • Walking/Biking Trails
  • Affordability Super Value4.0

    The Bryant Manor Phase I Apartments are 52.0% cheaper than the average apartment in the Atlantic area, and 60.28% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Atlantic Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$775$1,527-$752-49.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,017$2,849-$1,832-64.3%
    3 Bedroom$1,175$3,187-$2,012-63.1%
    4 Bedroom$1,311$1,910-$599-31.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Seattle

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$775$1,632-$857-52.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,017$3,163-$2,146-67.8%
    3 Bedroom$1,175$4,643-$3,468-74.7%
    4 Bedroom$1,311$2,434-$1,123-46.1%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 311 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Bryant Manor Phase I (Atlantic), and 8214 other apartment communities in Seattle using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

  • Transit Friendly 3.4

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

Learn more about Lifestyle Search