Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Bungalows on Sarival Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Bungalows on Sarival in Surprise, AZ is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(623) 278-5695
Check Availability
16755 N Sarival Ave, Surprise, AZ 85374

Contact

Bungalows on Sarival

16755 N Sarival Ave
Surprise, AZ 85374
(623) 278-5695
Bungalows on Sarival in Surprise, AZ - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,174-$2,545 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,174 - $2,545

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,174 - $2,545
  • 676–1,355 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Up to 12 Weeks FREE Rent - Contact Us Today for Details! *Restrictions Apply.

About Bungalows on Sarival

Bungalows on Sarival is located in the South Surprise Neighborhood and 85374 Zip code of Surprise, AZ. This community is professionally managed by RPM

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 10-Foot Ceilings
  • 24/7 Maintenance Availability to Residents
  • Access to Resort-Style Amenities
  • Ceiling Fans in Every Room*
  • Community Dog Park
  • Covered Parking
  • Dog Washing Station
  • Farmhouse Clubhouse with Community Gathering Area
  • No Property Taxes
  • Oversized Windows on All Sides of Home*

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Bungalows on Sarival offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,174 and having 676–1,355 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Cholla

    From $1,174

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 676 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,174 - $1,580

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,174 - $1,580
    Available May 28

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,174 May 28, 20261301676
    $1,565 June 6, 20261160676
    $1,565 June 12, 20261323676
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price Range

    • $1,174 - $1,580Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,174 - $1,580
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,174 - $1,565 Total Monthly Price

    Unit 1301 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,174Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,174
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,174 - $1,580Total Monthly Price

    Unit 1160 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,565Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,565
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,174 - $1,580Total Monthly Price

    Unit 1323 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,565Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,565
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,174 - $1,580Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Ocotillo

    From $1,990

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1012 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,990 - $2,115

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,990 - $2,115
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,115Available Now10701012
    $2,115Available Now10711012
    $2,115Available Now10721012

Model Price Range

    • $1,990 - $2,115Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,990 - $2,115
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,115Total Monthly Price

    Unit 1070 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,115Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,115
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,990 - $2,115Total Monthly Price

    Unit 1071 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,115Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,115
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,990 - $2,115Total Monthly Price

    Unit 1072 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,115Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,115
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,990 - $2,115Total Monthly Price
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Saguaro

    From $1,715

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1355 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,715 - $2,545

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,715 - $2,545
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,470Available Now10561355
    $2,470Available Now10571355
    $2,470Available Now10601355

Model Price Range

    • $1,715 - $2,545Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,715 - $2,545
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,470Total Monthly Price

    Unit 1056 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,470Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,470
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,715 - $2,545Total Monthly Price

    Unit 1057 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,470Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,470
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,715 - $2,545Total Monthly Price

    Unit 1060 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,470Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,470
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,715 - $2,545Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (623) 278-5695 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Built in 2024
  • 1 Story
  • 338 Units

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Move-In
Access DeviceiMax of 1. Electronic or physical key for secure entry to the community and/or home. Charged per unit.$50.00
Community Amenity Set UpiMax of 1. Administrative fee for community amenity setup and resident program enrollment. Charged per unit.$15.00

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Parking EV ChargingiMax of 1. Fee for on-site electric vehicle charging access. Charged Per Unit.Varies/per occurrence
Parking - GarageiMax of 1. Charge for access to a garage space. Charged Per Unit.$150.00/mo
Smart Home Service FeeiMax of 1. Charge for providing and maintaining smart home technology Charged per unit.$125.00/mo
Common Area UtilitiesiMax of 1. Shared utility costs in community common areas. Charged per unit.Usage-Based/mo
Pest Control ServicesiMax of 1. Regular pest prevention and treatment services. Charged per unit.$5.00/mo
Utility Service FeeiMax of 1. Monthly fee for utility bill processing and administration. Charged per unit.$5.50/mo
Utility Water / Wastewater Admin FeeiMax of 1. Covers administrative costs associated with billing and managing water utility services. Charged per unit.$4.00/mo
Utility - Water / SeweriMax of 1. Water usage and wastewater removal costs. Charged per unit.Usage-Based/mo
Utility - Stormwater / DrainageiMax of 1. Local stormwater management and drainage system fee. Charged per unit.Usage-Based/mo
Utility - ElectriciMax of 1. Cost of electricity usage for your apartment. Charged per unit.Usage-Based/mo
Cable TV / Internet ServicesiMax of 1. Community-provided cable TV and internet services Charged per unit.$125.00/mo
Utility - GasiMax of 1. Cost of gas usage for your apartment. Charged per unit.Usage-Based/mo
Rent Payment Credit Building ServiceiMax of 1. Build credit by paying rent on time while gaining access to personalized budgeting tools and financial education resources. Charged per unit.$8-$14/mo
Security Deposit AlternativeiMax of 1. Alternative to a standard security deposit typically issued through a surety bond. Charged per unit.$20-$39/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Situational Fees

MTM Flat FeeiMax of 1. Month to Month Flat Fee Charged Per Unit.$300.00/mo
NSF Tenant FeeiMax of 1. NSF Tenant Fee Charged Per Unit.$75.00/per occurrence
Late Fee (Flat)iMax of 1. Penalty for rent or fee payments made after the due date. Charged Per Unit.$50.00/per occurrence
Utility - Non-transferred Utility FeeiMax of 1. Charge for utility costs not moved to resident’s name. Charged Per Unit.Usage-Based/per occurrence
Access Device ReplacementiMax of 1. Charge to replace lost or damaged key, fob, or remote. Charged Per Unit.$100.00/per occurrence
Lease ViolationiMax of 1. Fee for non-compliance with lease terms or community policies. Charged Per Unit.Varies/per occurrence
Legal / Eviction FeeiMax of 1. Costs associated with an eviction proceeding. Charged Per Unit.Varies/per occurrence
Renters Liability Non-ComplianceiMax of 1. Fee for not maintaining required renter’s liability insurance coverage. Charged Per Unit.$25.00/per occurrence
Pet / Animal Lease ViolationiMax of 1. Fee issued for unauthorized pets or violations of pet policy. Charged Per Unit.Varies
Security Deposit (Refundable)iMax of 1. Refundable deposit covering potential damages and unpaid rent per lease terms. Charged Per Unit.$500-$1500
Intra-Community Transfer FeeiMax of 1. Charge for transferring to another home within the same community. Charged Per Unit.$500.00
Early Lease Termination / BuyoutiMax of 1. Two Month’s Rent.Buyout for ending lease agreement before its scheduled end date. Charged Per Unit.Varies/per occurrence
Utility - Vacant Cost RecoveryiMax of 1. Utility costs incurred while the unit was unoccupied. Charged Per Unit.Usage-Based
Concession RepaymentiMax of 1. Tenant repayment of rent discounts if lease terms are not met. Charged Per Unit.Varies/per occurrence
Insufficient Move-out Notice FeeiMax of 1. Charge for not providing proper advance notice before move-out. Charged Per Unit.Varies
Utility - Vacant Processing FeeiMax of 1. Preparing and administering a unit after move-out Charged Per Unit.$50.00
Renter Liability - Third PartyiMax of 1. Expense related to required liability coverage through a third-party provider. Charged per unit.Varies/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Pet Fees

Pet Deposit (Refundable)iMax of 2. Deposit to cover any pet-related damage. Charged Per Unit.$250.00
Pet FeeiMax of 2. Fee for allowing pets in the home. Charged Per Pet.$250.00
Pet RentiMax of 2. monthly charge for keeping a pet in the home. Charged Per Unit.$50.00/mo
Satellite Deposit (Refundable)iMax of 2. Deposit to cover potential damages from satellite installation. Charged Per Unit.$250.00
Comments:

Max of 2.

Garage Parking
      • 3 Max
      Other

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

      16755 N Sarival Ave, Surprise, AZ 85374

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday10:00 am–6:00 pm
      Tuesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
      Wednesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
      Thursday10:00 am–6:00 pm
      Friday10:00 am–6:00 pm
      Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about Bungalows on Sarival

      Where is Bungalows on Sarival located?

      Bungalows on Sarival is located at 16755 N Sarival Ave near the South Surprise area of Surprise, AZ

      What is the current rent range at Bungalows on Sarival?

      1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Bungalows on Sarival currently range from $1,174 to $2,470

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for Bungalows on Sarival are
      • Monday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Tuesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Wednesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Thursday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Friday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Are there any rent specials?

      The current rent special at Bungalows on Sarival is: Up to 12 Weeks FREE Rent - Contact Us Today for Details! *Restrictions Apply..

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Good Value3.6

        The Bungalows on Sarival Apartments are 4.63% cheaper than the average apartment in the South Surprise area, and 6.4% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the South Surprise Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,174$1,647-$473-28.7%
        2 Bedroom$1,990$1,708+$28216.5%
        3 Bedroom$1,715$1,744-$29-1.7%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Surprise

        FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,174$1,633-$459-28.1%
        2 Bedroom$1,990$1,737+$25314.6%
        3 Bedroom$1,715$1,819-$104-5.7%

        Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 155 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Bungalows on Sarival (South Surprise), and 188 other apartment communities in Surprise using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

        * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
      Learn more about Lifestyle Search