Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Colonial Heights Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Colonial Heights in Lincoln, NE is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(402) 701-4500
Check Availability
2815 Tierra Dr, Lincoln, NE 68516

Contact

Colonial Heights

2815 Tierra Dr
Lincoln, NE 68516
(402) 701-4500
Colonial Heights in Lincoln, NE - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $963-$1,268 Pricing
  • 713–1,340 Square Feet

About Colonial Heights

Colonial Heights is located in the South Lincoln Neighborhood and 68516 Zip code of Lincoln, NE. This community is professionally managed by CRES Management, LLC

Unique Features and Amenities

  • *Upgraded Apartments only
  • Black* and White Appliances
  • Blinds Provided
  • Built-In Microwave*
  • Cabinets, Countertops, and Appliances Vary

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Colonial Heights offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $963 and having 713–1,340 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1

    From $963

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 713 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $968Available Now2211713
    $968Available Now4214713
    $968Available Now5311713

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Unique Features

    • Black* and White Appliances
    • Blinds Provided
    • Built-In Microwave*
    • Cabinets, Countertops, and Appliances Vary
    • Ceiling fan
    • Hardwood Style Flooring*
    • Newly Upgraded*

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $963 - $968

    Current Available Pricing

    • $968

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit 2211 Amenities and Features

• Built-In Microwave*
    • Cabinets, Countertops, and Appliances Vary
    • Hardwood Style Flooring*
    • Newly Upgraded*

    Unit 2211 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $968

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $963 - $968

    Unit 4214 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Unique Features

    • Black* and White Appliances
    • Blinds Provided
    • Built-In Microwave*
    • Cabinets, Countertops, and Appliances Vary
    • Ceiling fan
    • Hardwood Style Flooring*
    • Newly Upgraded*

    Unit 4214 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $968

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $963 - $968

    Unit 5311 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Unique Features

    • Black* and White Appliances
    • Blinds Provided
    • Built-In Microwave*
    • Cabinets, Countertops, and Appliances Vary
    • Ceiling fan
    • Hardwood Style Flooring*
    • Newly Upgraded*

    Unit 5311 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $968

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $963 - $968
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1

    From $1,080

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 954 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,080Available Now2309954
    $1,080 May 16, 20262206954
    $1,080 May 16, 20263212954

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Unique Features

    • Black* and White Appliances
    • Blinds Provided
    • Built-In Microwave*
    • Cabinets, Countertops, and Appliances Vary
    • Ceiling fan
    • Hardwood Style Flooring*
    • Newly Upgraded*

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,080 - $1,093

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,080

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit 2309 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Unique Features

    • Black* and White Appliances
    • Blinds Provided
    • Built-In Microwave*
    • Cabinets, Countertops, and Appliances Vary
    • Ceiling fan
    • Hardwood Style Flooring*
    • Newly Upgraded*

    Unit 2309 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,080

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,080 - $1,093

    Unit 2206 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Unique Features

    • Black* and White Appliances
    • Blinds Provided
    • Built-In Microwave*
    • Cabinets, Countertops, and Appliances Vary
    • Ceiling fan
    • Hardwood Style Flooring*
    • Newly Upgraded*

    Unit 2206 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,080

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,080 - $1,093

    Unit 3212 Amenities and Features

• Built-In Microwave*
    • Cabinets, Countertops, and Appliances Vary
    • Hardwood Style Flooring*
    • Newly Upgraded*

    Unit 3212 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,080

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,080 - $1,093

    Floorplan B2

    $1,095

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 966 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,095Available Now1302966
    $1,095Available Now1216966
    $1,095Available Now5302966

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Unique Features

    • Black* and White Appliances
    • Blinds Provided
    • Built-In Microwave*
    • Cabinets, Countertops, and Appliances Vary
    • Ceiling fan
    • Hardwood Style Flooring*
    • Newly Upgraded*

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,095

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit 1302 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Unique Features

    • Black* and White Appliances
    • Blinds Provided
    • Built-In Microwave*
    • Cabinets, Countertops, and Appliances Vary
    • Ceiling fan
    • Hardwood Style Flooring*
    • Newly Upgraded*

    Unit 1302 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,095

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,095

    Unit 1216 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Unique Features

    • Black* and White Appliances
    • Blinds Provided
    • Built-In Microwave*
    • Cabinets, Countertops, and Appliances Vary
    • Ceiling fan
    • Hardwood Style Flooring*
    • Newly Upgraded*

    Unit 1216 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,095

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit Description

    Spacious open floor plans sure to be the perfect fit for your desired living situation. Beautiful location, quality living near parks, schools and interstate systems.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,095

    Unit 5302 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Unique Features

    • Black* and White Appliances
    • Blinds Provided
    • Built-In Microwave*
    • Cabinets, Countertops, and Appliances Vary
    • Ceiling fan
    • Hardwood Style Flooring*
    • Newly Upgraded*

    Unit 5302 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,095

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,095

    Floorplan B3

    From $1,230

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1018 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,230Available Now23011018
    $1,243 July 10, 202653011018

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Unique Features

    • Black* and White Appliances
    • Blinds Provided
    • Built-In Microwave*
    • Cabinets, Countertops, and Appliances Vary
    • Ceiling fan
    • Hardwood Style Flooring*
    • Newly Upgraded*

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,230 - $1,243

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit 2301 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Unique Features

    • Black* and White Appliances
    • Blinds Provided
    • Built-In Microwave*
    • Cabinets, Countertops, and Appliances Vary
    • Ceiling fan
    • Hardwood Style Flooring*
    • Newly Upgraded*

    Unit 2301 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,230

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,230 - $1,243

    Unit 5301 Amenities and Features

• Built-In Microwave*
    • Cabinets, Countertops, and Appliances Vary
    • Hardwood Style Flooring*
    • Newly Upgraded*

    Unit 5301 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,243

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,230 - $1,243

    Floorplan B4

    $1,268

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1045 sq ft
    Available Jul 10
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,268 July 10, 202652131045

    Unit 5213 Amenities and Features

• Built-In Microwave*
    • Cabinets, Countertops, and Appliances Vary
    • Hardwood Style Flooring*
    • Newly Upgraded*

    Unit 5213 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,268

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,268
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C1

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1340 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,180Call for AvailabilityC11340 sq ft$600

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Unique Features

    • Black* and White Appliances
    • Blinds Provided
    • Built-In Microwave*
    • Cabinets, Countertops, and Appliances Vary
    • Ceiling fan
    • Hardwood Style Flooring*
    • Newly Upgraded*

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,180

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (402) 701-4500 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2025
  • 240 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1989
  • Furnished Units Available

Lease Terms

  • 3 - 13 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered, 55 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2. We welcome two pets per apartment, provided they weigh under 55 lbs. Pet Fee $300 per pet. (non-refundable) $35 pet rent, per pet. Pet Screening fee $25 annually. Breed Restrictions Apply.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered, 55 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2815 Tierra Dr, Lincoln, NE 68516

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Saturday11:00 am–4:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Colonial Heights

Where is Colonial Heights located?

Colonial Heights is located at 2815 Tierra Dr near the South Lincoln area of Lincoln, NE

What is the current rent range at Colonial Heights?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Colonial Heights currently range from $963 to $1,268

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Colonial Heights are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday 11:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Colonial Heights Apartments are 31.97% cheaper than the average apartment in the South Lincoln area, and 30.63% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the South Lincoln Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$963$1,343-$380-28.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,080$1,595-$515-32.3%
    3 Bedroom$1,180$1,824-$644-35.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Lincoln

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$963$1,325-$362-27.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,080$1,569-$489-31.2%
    3 Bedroom$1,180$1,772-$592-33.4%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1026 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Colonial Heights (South Lincoln), and 932 other apartment communities in Lincoln using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

  • Active Lifestyle 3.0

    From fitness centers to pools to putting greens, Active Lifestyle apartments feature local listings with the most amenities that support an always active lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Active Lifestyle rating is based on the following features:

    • Basketball Court(s)
    • Volleyball Courts
    • Swimming Pool(s)
    • Fitness Center
    • Planned Social Activities
    • Playground(s)
    • Patios
  • Pet Friendly 3.2

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features: