Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Cajon Villa Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Cajon Villa Apartments in El Cajon, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(619) 332-2985
Check Availability
933 Peach Ave, El Cajon, CA 92021

Contact

Cajon Villa Apartments

933 Peach Ave
El Cajon, CA 92021
(619) 332-2985
Cajon Villa Apartments in El Cajon, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,854-$2,703 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,854 - $2,703

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,854 - $2,703
  • 550–1,100 Square Feet

Rent Specials

one month free~~Now offering up to one month FREE!* *Restrictions apply. Ask our team for details.

About Cajon Villa Apartments

Cajon Villa Apartments is located in the 92021 Zip code of El Cajon, CA.

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Cajon Villa Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,399 and having 550–1,100 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan 1x1

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 550 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,854Call for Availability1x1550 sq ft$700
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price Range

    • $1,854 - $2,054Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,854 - $2,054
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $700 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 2x2

    From $2,399

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 960 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,399 - $2,403

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,399 - $2,403
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $2,399Available Now3960$800
    $2,399 May 31, 20261960$800
    $2,399 May 31, 202625960$800

Model Price Range

    • $2,399 - $2,403Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,399 - $2,403
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,399Total Monthly Price

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Unit 3 Amenities and Features

• Wood-Inspired Flooring

    Unit 3 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,399Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,399
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,399 - $2,403Total Monthly Price

    Unit 1 Amenities and Features

• Wood-Inspired Flooring

    Unit 1 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,399Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,399
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,399 - $2,403Total Monthly Price

    Unit 25 Amenities and Features

• Wood-Inspired Flooring

    Unit 25 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,399Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,399
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,399 - $2,403Total Monthly Price
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 3x2

    From $2,699

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1100 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,699 - $2,703

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,699 - $2,703
    Available May 31

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,699 May 31, 2026181100$900

    Unit 18 Amenities and Features

• Wood-Inspired Flooring

    Unit 18 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,699Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,699
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $900 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,699 - $2,703Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (619) 332-2985 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 34 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1972

Lease Terms

  • 10 - 13 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application FeeiCharged per applicant.$45.00
Due at Move-In
DepositiCharged Per Unit.$250.00
Other Deposit ReceivediCharged per unit.$500.00

Utilities

Renters Liability Insurance - Third PartyiAmount for renters liability insurance obtained through resident's provider of choice. Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
Utility - WateriAmount for provision and consumption of water. Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
Utility - SeweriAmount for provision of sewer services. Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
Trash Services - CAiTrash services provided only in California. Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
Utility Billing Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$4.37/mo
Utility - Electric - Third PartyiAmount for provision and consumption of electricity paid to a third party. . Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
Utility - Gas - Third PartyiAmount for provision and consumption of gas paid to a third party. Charged per unit.Varies/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Situational Fees

Positive Credit Reporting ServicesiAmount for positive credit reporting services. Price is $8.95 per lease signer per month. Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo

Personal Add-Ons

Pet FeesiCharged per unit.$50.00/mo

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$500.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$500.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
75 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Fees

Other
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$35.00/mo
Parking
ParkingiCharged Per Vehicle.$35.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

933 Peach Ave, El Cajon, CA 92021

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
MondayClosed
Tuesday9:00 am–4:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–4:00 pm
ThursdayClosed
Friday9:00 am–4:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Cajon Villa Apartments

Where is Cajon Villa Apartments located?

Cajon Villa Apartments is located at 933 Peach Ave, El Cajon, CA

What is the current rent range at Cajon Villa Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Cajon Villa Apartments currently range from $2,399 to $2,699

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Cajon Villa Apartments are
  • Monday Closed
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Thursday Closed
  • Friday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Cajon Villa Apartments is: one month free~~Now offering up to one month FREE!* *Restrictions apply. Ask our team for details..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.0

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Cajon Villa Apartments Apartments are 13.1% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of El Cajon

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$2,399$2,543-$144-5.7%
    3 Bedroom$2,699$3,374-$675-20.0%
    1 Bedroom$1,854$2,146-$292-13.6%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1226 other apartment communities in El Cajon using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
Learn more about Lifestyle Search