Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Calvert Hall Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Calvert Hall Apartments in Hyattsville, MD is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(240) 624-2034
Check Availability
3817 64th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20784

Contact

Calvert Hall Apartments

3817 64th Ave
Hyattsville, MD 20784
(240) 624-2034
Calvert Hall Apartments in Hyattsville, MD - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,522-$2,562 Pricing
  • 800–1,150 Square Feet

Rent Specials

MOVE IN ON SECURITY DEPOSIT ONLY on select units. EASY APPROVAL PROCESS *Gated Community * Spectacular Apartments. Call our leasing office during our normal business hours or visit our website and APPLY online Today.

About Calvert Hall Apartments

Calvert Hall Apartments is located in the Greater Landover Neighborhood and 20784 Zip code of Hyattsville, MD. This community is professionally managed by Yadin Realty

• Laundry Facilities
  • Minutes From Washington DC And Virginia

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Calvert Hall Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,522 and having 800–1,150 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom/1 Bath

    From $1,522

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,522Available Now1Bed1Bath800

    Unit 1Bed1Bath Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 1Bed1Bath Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,522

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,522 - $1,550
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom/1 Bath

    From $1,633

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 900 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,633Available Now2Bed1Bath900

    Unit 2Bed1Bath Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 2Bed1Bath Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,633

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,633 - $1,857
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Three Bedroom/1 Bath

    From $1,950

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 1100 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,950Available Now3Bed1Bath1100

    Unit 3Bed1Bath Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 3Bed1Bath Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,950

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,950 - $2,562

    Three Bedroom/2 Bath

    $2,295

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1150 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,295Available Now3Bed2Bath1150

    Unit 3Bed2Bath Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 3Bed2Bath Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,295

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,295
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (240) 624-2034 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 162 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1966

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$20.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
Allowed
Dogs
Allowed

Parking Info and Fees

Surface LotiParking by Permit Only.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

3817 64th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20784

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–4:00 pm
Sunday12:00 pm–4:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Calvert Hall Apartments

Where is Calvert Hall Apartments located?

Calvert Hall Apartments is located at 3817 64th Ave near the Greater Landover area of Hyattsville, MD

What is the current rent range at Calvert Hall Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Calvert Hall Apartments currently range from $1,522 to $2,295

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Calvert Hall Apartments are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Sunday 12:00 pm–4:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Calvert Hall Apartments is: MOVE IN ON SECURITY DEPOSIT ONLY on select units. EASY APPROVAL PROCESS *Gated Community * Spectacular Apartments. Call our leasing office during our normal business hours or visit our website and APPLY online Today..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Calvert Hall Apartments Apartments are 15.37% cheaper than the average apartment in the Greater Landover area, and 25.47% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Greater Landover Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,522$1,927-$405-21.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,633$1,917-$284-14.8%
    3 Bedroom$1,950$2,173-$223-10.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Hyattsville

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,522$2,011-$489-24.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,633$2,243-$610-27.2%
    3 Bedroom$1,950$2,598-$648-24.9%

    Methodology: On 05/14/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 129 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Calvert Hall Apartments (Greater Landover), and 576 other apartment communities in Hyattsville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/14/2026

  • Eco-Friendly 3.6

    The Eco-Friendly Lifestyle score highlights how amenities and features at top local communities may support environmentally friendly, clean, and energy efficient living.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.6-star Eco-Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Car Charging Station(s)
    • Recycling
    • Patios
Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Calvert Hall Apartments.

Arts Museums and Landmarks

Smithsonian National Museum of Natural History

10th St. & Constitution Ave. NW
13 minute drive / 6.39 miles away

Smithsonian American Art Museum

8th and F Streets, NW
14 minute drive / 6.75 miles away

International Spy Museum

800 F St. NW
14 minute drive / 6.76 miles away

Big Box and Retail

Safeway

4600 Cooper Ln
1 minute drive / 0.3 miles away

Walgreens

6498 Landover Rd
1 minute drive / 0.65 miles away

Aldi

3025 Hamilton St
6 minute drive / 3.1 miles away

Colleges and Universities

University of Maryland University College - Academic Center at Largo

1616 McCormick Drive