Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Camino Del Rey Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Camino Del Rey Apartments in Del Rio, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(830) 356-3695
Check Availability
111 Kings Way, Del Rio, TX 78840

Contact

Camino Del Rey Apartments

111 Kings Way
Del Rio, TX 78840
(830) 356-3695
Camino Del Rey Apartments in Del Rio, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $735-$1,195 Pricing
  • 690–1,345 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Application Fee~~Application fee applies for everyone over the age of 18 years.

About Camino Del Rey Apartments

Camino Del Rey Apartments is located in the 78840 Zip code of Del Rio, TX. This community is professionally managed by Watson & Assoc

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Camino Del Rey Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $735 and having 690–1,345 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom/1 Bath

    $735

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 690 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $735Available NowB005690
    $735Available NowB016690
    $735Available NowK096690

Model Price

    • $735

    Unit B005 Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit B005 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $735

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $735

    Unit B016 Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit B016 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $735

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $735

    Unit K096 Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit K096 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $735

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $735
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom/1 Bath

    $815

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 915 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $815Available NowM086915
    $815Available NowM087915
    $815Available NowM089915

Model Price

    • $815

    Deposit

    • $450 deposit

    Unit M086 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $815

    Deposit

    • $450 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $815

    Unit M087 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $815

    Deposit

    • $450 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $815

    Unit M089 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $815

    Deposit

    • $450 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $815

    2 Bedroom/1.5 Bath

    $835

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 945 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $835Available NowG065945

• Refrigerator

    Unit G065 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $835

    Deposit

    • $450 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $835

    2 Bedroom/2 Bath

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1015 sq ft
     
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $865Call for Availability2 Bedroom/2 Bath1015 sq ft$450

Model Price

    • $865

    Deposit

    • $450 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 bedroom 2 bath

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1345 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,195Call for Availability3 bedroom 2 bath1345 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,195
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (830) 356-3695 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 111 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1970

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Application Fee Per Applicant$30.00

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1. One assigned parking per unit.

Pet Policy and Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Dogs
  • 20 Lb Weight Limit
  • Pet interview

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • $30 Monthly Charge For Water

Map

111 Kings Way, Del Rio, TX 78840

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Camino Del Rey Apartments

Where is Camino Del Rey Apartments located?

Camino Del Rey Apartments is located at 111 Kings Way, Del Rio, TX

What is the current rent range at Camino Del Rey Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Camino Del Rey Apartments currently range from $735 to $835

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Camino Del Rey Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Camino Del Rey Apartments is: Application Fee~~Application fee applies for everyone over the age of 18 years..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Camino Del Rey Apartments Apartments are 20.1% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Del Rio

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$735$971-$236-24.3%
    2 Bedroom$815$1,095-$280-25.6%
    3 Bedroom$1,195$1,334-$139-10.4%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 54 other apartment communities in Del Rio using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.5
2 Renters Reviews
  • Management

    May 10, 2024
    I moved into Camino del Rey apartments in October 2023, they have made sure all repairs to the apartment I live in has been made in a timely manner. Management is wonderful especially maria.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Camino del Rey Apartments - Nice

    January 2, 2020
    Nice looking and updated units. New Management has improved property.
    Review from Apartments.com