Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Campus Square Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Campus Square in Baltimore, MD is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(443) 726-1443
Check Availability
2719-2733 N Charles St, Baltimore, MD 21218

Contact

Campus Square

2719-2733 N Charles St
Baltimore, MD 21218
(443) 726-1443
Campus Square in Baltimore, MD - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $890-$2,030 Pricing
  • 320–950 Square Feet

About Campus Square

Campus Square is located in the Charles Village Neighborhood and 21218 Zip code of Baltimore, MD. This community is professionally managed by HH Red Stone

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Campus Square offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,065 and having 320–950 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Studio

    From $1,065

    Studio, 1 Bath, 320 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,065Available NowCS101-BR320$1,065

    Unit CS101-BR Amenities and Features

• Spacious Floor Plans

    Unit CS101-BR Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,065
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,065 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $890 - $1,065
  • 1 Bedroom

    1BR/1BA Plus

    From $1,250

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 460 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,250Available Now1BR/1BA Plus460 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,250 - $1,700

    $1,280

    More 1 bedroom units

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 620 sq ft
    $1,280 depositAvailable Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,280Available NowCS2729-2R620$1,280

    Unit CS2729-2R Amenities and Features

• Spacious Floor Plans

    Unit CS2729-2R Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,280
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,280 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2BR/1.5BA

    $1,550

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 650 sq ft
    Available Aug 7

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,550 August 7, 2026CS2721-B650$1,550

    Unit CS2721-B Amenities and Features

• Spacious Floor Plans

    Unit CS2721-B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,550
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,550 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,550
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3BR/2BA

    From $2,030

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 950 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,030Available NowCS2725-2950$2,030

    Unit CS2725-2 Amenities and Features

• Spacious Floor Plans

    Unit CS2725-2 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,030
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $2,030 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,850 - $2,030
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (443) 726-1443 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 62 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1910

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Application Fee Per Applicant$25.00
Administrative Fee$150.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$350.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered, 30 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$350.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered, 30 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2719-2733 N Charles St, Baltimore, MD 21218

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Campus Square

Where is Campus Square located?

Campus Square is located at 2719-2733 N Charles St near the Charles Village area of Baltimore, MD

What is the current rent range at Campus Square?

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Campus Square currently range from $1,065 to $2,030

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Campus Square are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Campus Square Apartments are 22.13% cheaper than the average apartment in the Charles Village area, and 25.63% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Charles Village Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$890$1,187-$297-25.0%
    1 Bedroom$1,250$1,499-$249-16.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,550$1,817-$267-14.7%
    3 Bedroom$1,850$2,730-$880-32.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Baltimore

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$890$1,443-$553-38.3%
    1 Bedroom$1,250$1,658-$408-24.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,550$1,902-$352-18.5%
    3 Bedroom$1,850$2,346-$496-21.1%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 571 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Campus Square (Charles Village), and 4761 other apartment communities in Baltimore using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

  • Transit Friendly 3.4

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
8 Renters Reviews
  • Very Nice

    May 30, 2024
    I really loved this apartment complex. When I arrived Macie was so welcoming and extremely helpful with my tour. I will definitely be considering this property as one of my options. I also would highly recommend these apartments for anyone who is interested. 10/10 for sure!
    Review from Apartments.com
  • New and clean

    May 17, 2024
    The location is great. Easy to walk to campus or street market. And the equipment is good and clean. I love that washing machines are card-operated so I don’t have to exchange coins. The dumpster is big so I don't have to save trash. Macie did a great job showing me the rooms and introductions.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Very Helpful Staff! Clean apartment!

    April 23, 2024
    Interested in one of the apartments, I found Macie to be extremely helpful during the tour. She explained the process thoroughly, answered all my questions, and even made time for me to tour the place on short notice. The apartment looks spacious and clean, which is a big plus :>