Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Canvas at Anna Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Canvas at Anna in Anna, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(469) 437-7752
Check Availability
3100 Canvas Way, Anna, TX 75409

Contact

Canvas at Anna

3100 Canvas Way
Anna, TX 75409
(469) 437-7752
Canvas at Anna in Anna, TX - Building Photo
  • 2–4 Bedrooms
  • $1,699-$2,679 Pricing
  • 849–1,895 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Spring Leasing Special: Receive up to 8 Weeks Free!* *Terms and Conditions Apply

About Canvas at Anna

Canvas at Anna is located in the 75409 Zip code of Anna, TX. This community is professionally managed by Willow Bridge Property Company

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 2-Car Attached Garage

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Canvas at Anna offers 2 to 4 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,699 and having 849–1,895 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 2 Bedrooms

    Taylor

    From $1,699

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 849 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,749Available Now802PDP849$500
    $1,699Available Now811PDP849$500
    $1,699Available Now914EA849$500

Model Price Range

    • $1,699 - $1,749

    Unit 802PDP Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,749

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,699 - $1,749

    Unit 811PDP Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,699

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,699 - $1,749

    Unit 914EA Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,699

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,699 - $1,749

    Baird

    $2,099

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1288 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,099Available Now813CC1288$500

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 813CC Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,099

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,099

    Emily

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 957 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityEmily957 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Kilby

    From $2,023

    3 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1655 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 3 BedroomThis is the cheapest 3 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $2,023Available Now810CC1655$750
    $2,199 June 25, 2026801ML1655$750
    $2,199 July 18, 2026803CC1655$750

Model Price Range

    • $2,023 - $2,199

    Unit 810CC Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,023

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,023 - $2,199

    Unit 801ML Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,199

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,023 - $2,199

    Unit 803CC Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,199

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,023 - $2,199

    Latimer

    From $2,249

    3 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1482 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $2,499Available Now2915GR1482$750
    $2,249Available Now3005GR1482$750

Model Price Range

    • $2,249 - $2,499

    Unit 2915GR Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,499

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,249 - $2,499

    Unit 3005GR Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,249

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,249 - $2,499

    Richmond

    $2,399

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1502 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $2,399Available Now3016DD1502$750
    $2,399 June 27, 20262903BS1502$750
    $2,399 July 8, 20262904SS1502$750

Model Price

    • $2,399

    Unit 3016DD Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,399

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,399

    Unit 2903BS Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,399

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,399

    Unit 2904SS Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,399

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,399
  • 4 Bedrooms

    Glenwood

    $2,679

    4 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1895 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $2,679Available Now2906SS1895$750
    $2,679 August 7, 20262902SS1895$750

Model Price

    • $2,679

    Unit 2906SS Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,679

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,679

    Unit 2902SS Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,679

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,679

    Owens

    $2,499

    4 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1682 sq ft
    Available May 26

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,499 May 26, 20262913GR1682$750

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 2913GR Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,499

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,499
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (469) 437-7752 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 125 Units
  • 1 Story
  • Built in 2024

Lease Terms

  • 12 - 18 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged Per Pet.$500.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$40.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged Per Pet.$500.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$40.00/mo
Restrictions:

Rottweiler, Doberman Pinscher, Pit Bull Terrier | Staffordshire Terrier, Chow, Presa Canarios, Akita, Alaskan Malamutes, Wolf-Hybrid, or any mix thereof.

Parking Fees

Garage Attached
Additional Security Deposit - Non-RefundableiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00

Additional Parking Options

Garage Parking
Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

3100 Canvas Way, Anna, TX 75409

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–6:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Canvas at Anna

Where is Canvas at Anna located?

Canvas at Anna is located at 3100 Canvas Way, Anna, TX

What is the current rent range at Canvas at Anna?

2 Bedroom to 4 Bedroom Apartments at Canvas at Anna currently range from $1,699 to $2,679

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Canvas at Anna are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Canvas at Anna is: Spring Leasing Special: Receive up to 8 Weeks Free!* *Terms and Conditions Apply.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Canvas at Anna Apartments are 17.13% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Anna

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,699$1,920-$221-11.5%
    3 Bedroom$2,023$2,428-$405-16.7%
    4 Bedroom$2,499$3,256-$757-23.2%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 109 other apartment communities in Anna using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

  • Family Friendly 3.0

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    See less
  • Student Living 3.2

    Rentals that are highly rated for the Student Living Lifestyle rating have top features and amenities that benefit students and others who enjoy living the student lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Student Living rating is based on the following features:

    • Washer/Dryer In Unit
    • Property Manager on Site
    • Sundeck(s)
    • Fitness Center
    • Swimming Pool(s)
    • Maintenance on site