Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Canyonlands Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Canyonlands in Saint George, UT is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(435) 900-8524
Check Availability
423 S 900 E, Saint George, UT 84770

Contact

Canyonlands

423 S 900 E
Saint George, UT 84770
(435) 900-8524
Canyonlands in Saint George, UT - Building Photo
  • 2–3 Bedrooms
  • $315-$630 Pricing
  • 1,200 Square Feet

Rent Specials

$1000 Off August Rent!~~Off-campus housing near UTU that actually pays you to sign. -- No waiting. No gimmicks. Just $1,000 when you lock it in today. -- Only 10 spots. ?? Apply now. Move fast.

About Canyonlands

Canyonlands is located in the Downtown Saint George Neighborhood and 84770 Zip code of Saint George, UT. This community is professionally managed by Redstone Residential

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Canyonlands offers 2 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $315 and having 1,200 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2x1 Brookmont

    $489

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1200 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitView Details
    $489/personAvailable NowPrivate
    $489/personAvailable NowShared
    $489/personAvailable NowPrivate

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Cable Ready

    Services

    • Furnished

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $489

    Unit Private Amenities and Features

    Unique Amenities

    • Furnished

    Features

    • Cable Ready

    Unit Private Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $489
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $489

    Unit Shared Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Cable Ready

    Services

    • Furnished

    Unit Shared Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $489
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $489

    Unit Private Amenities and Features

    Unique Amenities

    • Furnished

    Features

    • Cable Ready

    Unit Private Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $489
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $489
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3x2 Brookmont

    From $315

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1200 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitView Details
    $630/personAvailable NowPrivate
    $630/personAvailable NowPrivate
    $630/personAvailable NowPrivate

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Cable Ready

    Services

    • Furnished

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $315 - $630

    Current Available Pricing

    • $630

    Unit Private Amenities and Features

    Unique Amenities

    • Furnished

    Features

    • Cable Ready

    Unit Private Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $630
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $315 - $630

    Unit Private Amenities and Features

    Unique Amenities

    • Furnished

    Features

    • Cable Ready

    Unit Private Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $630
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $315 - $630

    Unit Private Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Cable Ready

    Services

    • Furnished

    Unit Private Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $630
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $315 - $630

    Floorplan 3x2

    $375

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1200 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $375/personAvailable NowPrivate1200
    $375/personAvailable NowShared1200
    $375/personAvailable NowShared1200

Model Price

    • $375

Unit Price

    • $375
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $375

Unit Price

    • $375
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $375

Unit Price

    • $375
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $375
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (435) 900-8524 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 64 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1983
  • Furnished

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$40.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$100.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

No Pets Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

423 S 900 E, Saint George, UT 84770

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–2:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Canyonlands

Where is Canyonlands located?

Canyonlands is located at 423 S 900 E near the Downtown Saint George area of Saint George, UT

What is the current rent range at Canyonlands?

2 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Canyonlands currently range from $315 to $630

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Canyonlands are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–2:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Canyonlands is: $1000 Off August Rent!~~Off-campus housing near UTU that actually pays you to sign. -- No waiting. No gimmicks. Just $1,000 when you lock it in today. -- Only 10 spots. ?? Apply now. Move fast..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 4.0

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Super Value4.0

    The Canyonlands Apartments are 60.85% cheaper than the average apartment in the Downtown Saint George area, and 77.0% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Downtown Saint George Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$489$1,449-$960-66.3%
    3 Bedroom$315$707-$392-55.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Saint George

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$489$1,710-$1,221-71.4%
    3 Bedroom$315$1,811-$1,496-82.6%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 34 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Canyonlands (Downtown Saint George), and 77 other apartment communities in Saint George using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

  • Student Living 3.8

    Rentals that are highly rated for the Student Living Lifestyle rating have top features and amenities that benefit students and others who enjoy living the student lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.8-star Student Living rating is based on the following features:

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Enter at your own risks

    February 13, 2020
    Be Prepared to pay extra fees, my child lived here for 1 year, at the beginning we signed a lease for the 2 semesters, then before they moved in we decided to sign for the summer , to get a better deal. which is not what we got, utilities were suppose to be a set rate each month. They were never the same ranged from $25-40 a month. When summer came they asked for them to move to another building- we signed up to stay in the summer so we wouldn't need to worry about moving. We had to move, or we ...