Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Capitola Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Capitola Apartments in Seattle, WA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(206) 512-3506
Check Availability
431 14th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112

Contact

Capitola Apartments

431 14th Ave E
Seattle, WA 98112
(206) 512-3506
Capitola Apartments in Seattle, WA - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $750-$1,250 Pricing
  • 182–460 Square Feet

About Capitola Apartments

Capitola Apartments is located in the Capitol Hill Neighborhood and 98112 Zip code of Seattle, WA. This community is professionally managed by Guide Property Services

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Capitola Apartments offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $750 and having 182–460 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    0BR/1.0BA

    From $750

    Studio, 1 Bath, 182-347 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotosView Details
    $1,250Available Now120347
    $750Available Now308182$750
    $1,075Available Now201347

Model Price Range

    • $750 - $1,250

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Unit 120 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,250
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $750 - $1,250

    Unit 308 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Range

    Unique Features

    • Off-Street Parking
    • On-Site Laundry
    • Storage

    Unit 308 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $750
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $750 - $1,250

    Unit 201 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Secured Entry
    • Shared Laundry

    Unit 201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,075
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $750 - $1,250
  • 1 Bedroom

    1BR/1.0BA

    $1,250

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 460 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotos
    $1,250Available Now202460

• Refrigerator

    Unit 202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,250
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,250
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (206) 512-3506 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • Built in 1907
  • 3 Stories
  • 73 Units

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$40.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

No Pets Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

431 14th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112

Frequently Asked Questions about Capitola Apartments

Where is Capitola Apartments located?

Capitola Apartments is located at 431 14th Ave E near the Capitol Hill area of Seattle, WA

What is the current rent range at Capitola Apartments?

Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at Capitola Apartments currently range from $750 to $1,250

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Super Value4.0

    The Capitola Apartments Apartments are 49.1% cheaper than the average apartment in the Capitol Hill area, and 49.8% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Capitol Hill Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$750$1,583-$833-52.6%
    1 Bedroom$1,250$2,298-$1,048-45.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Seattle

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$750$1,641-$891-54.3%
    1 Bedroom$1,250$2,286-$1,036-45.3%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1862 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Capitola Apartments (Capitol Hill), and 7851 other apartment communities in Seattle using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

  • Transit Friendly 3.6

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

Learn more about Lifestyle Search