Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Carlson Bay Luxury Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Carlson Bay Luxury Apartments in Fayetteville, NC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(910) 635-0262
Check Availability
3500 Carlson Bay Cir, Fayetteville, NC 28314

Contact

Carlson Bay Luxury Apartments

3500 Carlson Bay Cir
Fayetteville, NC 28314
(910) 635-0262
Carlson Bay Luxury Apartments in Fayetteville, NC - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $950-$1,350 Pricing
  • 500–1,200 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Memorial Day Move-In Specials!~~Lease now and get 1 Month FREE For All Units! LIMITED TIME OFFER! 1BR / 1BA NOW ONLY $950 - $975 (originally $975 - $999) *Restrictions may apply. Call for details!

About Carlson Bay Luxury Apartments

Carlson Bay Luxury Apartments is located in the Westover Neighborhood and 28314 Zip code of Fayetteville, NC. This community is professionally managed by VRG Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Carlson Bay Luxury Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $950 and having 500–1,200 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1BR/1BA-S

    $950

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $950Available Now965-305500$950

    Unit 965-305 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Building Protection Plan - $12.50
    • Pest Control - $5
    • Tech fee - $75
    • Trash - $10

    Unit 965-305 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $950

    Deposit

    • $950 deposit

    Unit Description

    This charming studio boasts a contemporary design with modern amenities to make living effortless. The well-equipped kitchen includes a dishwasher for convenient meal clean-up, while the spacious closet provides ample storage space. Cable TV hook-ups offer endless entertainment options, and the convenience of washer/dryer hookups make laundry day a breeze. With its functional layout and stylish finishes, this apartment is the perfect place to call home.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $950

    1 Bed, 1 Bath Apartment - Apply Now!

    $975

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 620 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $975Available Now1 Bed, 1 Bath Apartment - Apply Now!620 sq ft

Unique Features

    • Building Protection Plan - $12.50
    • Pest Control - $5
    • Tech fee - $75
    • Trash - $10

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $975
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed / 2 Bath

    $1,200

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1200 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,200Available Now978-1011200$1,200
    $1,200Available Now3504-1041200$1,200

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Building Protection Plan - $12.50
    • Pest Control - $5
    • Tech fee - $75
    • Trash - $10

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,200

    Deposit

    • $1,200 deposit

    Unit 978-101 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Building Protection Plan - $12.50
    • Pest Control - $5
    • Tech fee - $75
    • Trash - $10

    Unit 978-101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,200

    Deposit

    • $1,200 deposit

    Unit Description

    This charming 2 bedroom apartment boasts a contemporary design with modern amenities to make living effortless. The well-equipped kitchen includes a dishwasher for convenient meal clean-up, while the spacious closet provides ample storage space. Cable TV hook-ups offer endless entertainment options, and the convenience of washer/dryer hookups make laundry day a breeze. With its functional layout and stylish finishes, this apartment is the perfect place to call home.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,200

    Unit 3504-104 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Building Protection Plan - $12.50
    • Pest Control - $5
    • Tech fee - $75
    • Trash - $10

    Unit 3504-104 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,200

    Deposit

    • $1,200 deposit

    Unit Description

Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,200
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bed, 2 Bath Apartment - Apply Now!

    $1,350

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1200 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,350Available Now3 Bed, 2 Bath Apartment - Apply Now!1200 sq ft

Unique Features

    • Building Protection Plan - $12.50
    • Pest Control - $5
    • Tech fee - $75
    • Trash - $10

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,350
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (910) 635-0262 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 214 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2001
  • Furnished Units Available

Lease Terms

  • 6, 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$200.00

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • Building Protection Plan - $12.50
  • Pest Control - $5
  • Preventative Pest Control
  • Tech fee - $75
  • Trash - $10

On-Site Services

  • Maintenance On Site
  • Package Service
  • Planned Social Activities
  • Property Manager On Site
  • Video Patrol
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

3500 Carlson Bay Cir, Fayetteville, NC 28314

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Carlson Bay Luxury Apartments

Where is Carlson Bay Luxury Apartments located?

Carlson Bay Luxury Apartments is located at 3500 Carlson Bay Cir near the Westover area of Fayetteville, NC

What is the current rent range at Carlson Bay Luxury Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Carlson Bay Luxury Apartments currently range from $950 to $1,200

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Carlson Bay Luxury Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Carlson Bay Luxury Apartments is: Memorial Day Move-In Specials!~~Lease now and get 1 Month FREE For All Units! LIMITED TIME OFFER! 1BR / 1BA NOW ONLY $950 - $975 (originally $975 - $999) *Restrictions may apply. Call for details!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Carlson Bay Luxury Apartments Apartments are 13.37% cheaper than the average apartment in the Westover area, and 12.93% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Westover Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$950$1,175-$225-19.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,200$1,302-$102-7.8%
    3 Bedroom$1,350$1,556-$206-13.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Fayetteville

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$950$1,125-$175-15.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,200$1,302-$102-7.8%
    3 Bedroom$1,350$1,595-$245-15.4%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 236 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Carlson Bay Luxury Apartments (Westover), and 571 other apartment communities in Fayetteville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.5
2 Renters Reviews
  • Livable. No where near luxury

    February 21, 2023
    The only reason I'm giving this place 2 stars is the maintenance team helping me out within 24 hours. Other than that, my apartment smells like smoke despite me cleaning the walls, we've had lots of criminal incidents outside the building, and the rise of rent for a mediocre studio. Don't come unless you have to, which was my case.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Terrible

    January 25, 2023
    The furthest thing from Luxury, very cheap and very dirty. Management is extremely rude and just a flat out disappointment, they care nothing about their residents..,
    Review from Apartments.com