Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Carriage House East Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Carriage House East in Indianapolis, IN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(463) 800-8439
Check Availability
10174 Tinton Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46235

Contact

Carriage House East

10174 Tinton Ct
Indianapolis, IN 46235
(463) 800-8439
Carriage House East in Indianapolis, IN - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $953-$1,508 Pricing
  • 800–1,100 Square Feet

About Carriage House East

Carriage House East is located in the Far Eastside Neighborhood and 46235 Zip code of Indianapolis, IN. This community is professionally managed by Gene B. Glick Company

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24-hour Video Surveillance
  • Beautiful Landscaping
  • Free Gas Heating, Water Heating and Cooking
  • Free Water and Sanitation Utilities
  • Multiple Play Parks
  • Neutral Easy Clean Tile Flooring
  • Online Rent Payments & Maintenance Request

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Carriage House East offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $953 and having 800–1,100 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom Apartment – Hope

    $953

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $953Available Now00302800
    $953Available Now05002800
    $953Available Now00402800

Model Price

    • $953

    Unit 00302 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $953

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $953

    Unit 05002 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $953

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $953

    Unit 00402 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $953

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $953
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom Apartment – Optimism

    $1,157

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 900 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,157Available Now03308900
    $1,157Available Now04303900
    $1,157Available Now05512900

Model Price

    • $1,157

    Unit 03308 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,157

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,157

    Unit 04303 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,157

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,157

    Unit 05512 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,157

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,157

    2 Bedroom Townhome – Dedication

    $1,187

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1000 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,187Available Now048061000
    $1,187Available Now054061000$99
    $1,187Available Now054051000

Model Price

    • $1,187

    Unit 04806 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,187

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,187

    Unit 05406 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,187

    Deposit

    • $99 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,187

    Unit 05405 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,187

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,187

    2 Bedroom Townhome – Confidence

    $1,211

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1000 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,211Available Now017031000
    $1,211 May 25, 2026015021000
    $1,211 July 5, 2026024021000

Model Price

    • $1,211

    Unit 01703 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,211

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,211

    Unit 01502 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,211

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,211

    Unit 02402 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,211

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,211
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom Townhome – Empowerment

    $1,508

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1100 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,508Available Now023031100
    $1,508Available Now056021100
    $1,508Available Now036081100

Model Price

    • $1,508

    Unit 02303 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,508

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,508

    Unit 05602 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,508

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,508

    Unit 03608 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,508

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,508
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (463) 800-8439 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 247 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1969

Income Restrictions At Carriage House East

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# Persons60% Income Limit 80% Income Limit
1$46,500$62,000
2$53,160$70,880
3$59,820$79,760
4$66,420$88,560
5$71,760$95,680
6$77,100$102,800
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$15.00

Comments: | Restrictions: None

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

      10174 Tinton Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      WednesdayClosed
      Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      SaturdayClosed
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about Carriage House East

      Where is Carriage House East located?

      Carriage House East is located at 10174 Tinton Ct near the Far Eastside area of Indianapolis, IN

      What is the current rent range at Carriage House East?

      1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Carriage House East currently range from $953 to $1,508

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for Carriage House East are
      • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Wednesday Closed
      • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Saturday Closed
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Nice Value3.4

        The Carriage House East Apartments are 9.2% cheaper than the average apartment in the Far Eastside area, and 28.8% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the Far Eastside Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$953$1,104-$151-13.7%
        2 Bedroom$1,157$1,291-$134-10.4%
        3 Bedroom$1,508$1,562-$54-3.5%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Indianapolis

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$953$1,373-$420-30.6%
        2 Bedroom$1,157$1,656-$499-30.1%
        3 Bedroom$1,508$2,029-$521-25.7%

        Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 266 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Carriage House East (Far Eastside), and 2639 other apartment communities in Indianapolis using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search

      Renters Reviews and Ratings

      4.0
      2 Renters Reviews
      • carriage house east

        September 15, 2015
        Its coo I pay lights n rent jus moved here a BOUT a month ago it's a two bedroom one bathroom n a balcony I would love to get a free year of rent that would take a lot of my hands.
        Review from Apartments.com
      • carriage house east

        September 4, 2015
        I pay 136 a month love living here they r nice apartments n I pay lights
        Review from Apartments.com