Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Carriage House Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Carriage House in Gastonia, NC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(980) 550-5771
Check Availability
1220 Carriage House Ln, Gastonia, NC 28054

Contact

Carriage House

1220 Carriage House Ln
Gastonia, NC 28054
(980) 550-5771
Carriage House in Gastonia, NC - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $965-$1,750 Pricing
  • 300–1,425 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Limited time Move in specials: From waived Admin fees to waived rent. Deposits are $100. Schedule a tour today and secure your new home!

About Carriage House

Carriage House is located in the 28054 Zip code of Gastonia, NC. This community is professionally managed by Pedcor Homes Corporation

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24 Hour Emergency Maintenance

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Carriage House offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,385 and having 300–1,425 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    The Studio

    Studio, 1 Bath, 300 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $965Call for AvailabilityThe Studio300 sq ft

Model Price

    • $965
  • 1 Bedroom

    The Paddock 1 x 1.5

    1 Bed, 1.5 Baths, 900 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,225Call for AvailabilityThe Paddock 1 x 1.5900 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,225
  • 2 Bedrooms

    The Amelia 2 x 1.5

    $1,385

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1000 sq ft
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,385 June 1, 2026389981000
    $1,385 June 15, 2026389911000
    $1,385 June 29, 2026389991000

Model Price

    • $1,385

    Unit 38998 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,385

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,385

    Unit 38991 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,385

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,385

    Unit 38999 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,385

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,385

    The Steeplehouse 2 x 1.5

    $1,385

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1100 sq ft
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,385 June 1, 2026390401100
    $1,385 June 25, 2026390331100

Model Price

    • $1,385

    Unit 39040 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,385

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,385

    Unit 39033 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,385

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,385

    The Furlong 2 x 1.5

    $1,400

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1100 sq ft
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,400 June 1, 2026390831100
    $1,400 June 1, 2026390881100
    $1,400 June 15, 2026390821100

Model Price

    • $1,400

    Unit 39083 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,400

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,400

    Unit 39088 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,400

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,400

    Unit 39082 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,400

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,400
  • 3 Bedrooms

    The Monmouth 3 x 2

    $1,750

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1425 sq ft
    Available Jun 1
    Largest 3 BedroomThis is the largest 3 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,750 June 1, 2026390691425

• Microwave

    Unit 39069 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,750

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,750

    The Belmont 3 x 1.5

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1200 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,750Call for AvailabilityThe Belmont 3 x 1.51200 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,750

    The Saratoga 3 x 2

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1400 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,600Call for AvailabilityThe Saratoga 3 x 21400 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,600

    The Saratoga 3 x 2

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1400 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,600Call for AvailabilityThe Saratoga 3 x 21400 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,600
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (980) 550-5771 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • Renovated In 1975
  • 156 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1969

Lease Terms

  • 6, 12, 13 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$60.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$100.00
Security Deposit - RefundableiSecurity deposit on approved credit Charged Per Unit.$100.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$500.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Restrictions:

Maximum Number of Pets: 2

Comments:

Max of 2. Pet Fee: $500.00 (non-refundable) Per pet? No, Pet Rent: $30.00 Per pet? Yes.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$500.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Restrictions:

Maximum Number of Pets: 2

Comments:

Max of 2.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 24 Hour Emergency Maintenance

Map

1220 Carriage House Ln, Gastonia, NC 28054

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Carriage House

Where is Carriage House located?

Carriage House is located at 1220 Carriage House Ln, Gastonia, NC

What is the current rent range at Carriage House?

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Carriage House currently range from $1,385 to $1,750

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Carriage House are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Carriage House is: Limited time Move in specials: From waived Admin fees to waived rent. Deposits are $100. Schedule a tour today and secure your new home!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Carriage House Apartments are 12.28% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Gastonia

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,385$1,600-$215-13.4%
    3 Bedroom$1,600$2,054-$454-22.1%
    Studio$965$1,021-$56-5.5%
    1 Bedroom$1,225$1,333-$108-8.1%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 300 other apartment communities in Gastonia using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search