Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Castlewood Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Castlewood Apartments in Valdosta, GA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(229) 298-0528
Check Availability
700 E Park Ave, Valdosta, GA 31602

Contact

Castlewood Apartments

700 E Park Ave
Valdosta, GA 31602
(229) 298-0528
Castlewood Apartments in Valdosta, GA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $896-$1,176 Pricing
  • 664–1,229 Square Feet

About Castlewood Apartments

Castlewood Apartments is located in the 31602 Zip code of Valdosta, GA. This community is professionally managed by Tishco Properties

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Castlewood Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $896 and having 664–1,229 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    From $896

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 664-719 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $896Available Now1 Bedroom664-719 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $896 - $961
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    From $996

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 993-1153 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotos
    $996Available Now2/2CW996

    Unit 2/2CW Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 2/2CW Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $996
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Unit Description

    Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bathroom. 1st floor, walk-in pantry, washer/dryer connections, water, sewer, trash, professional pest control and INTERNET SERVICE included!

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $996 - $1,099
  • 3 Bedrooms

    $1,176

    3/2

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1229 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,176Available Now3/21229

    Unit 3/2 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 3/2 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,176
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Unit Description

    Spacious 3/2 floor plan on the 1st floor with beautiful courtyard and pool views. Hardwood cabinets, walk-in pantry, HUGE Master Bedroom, LVP Flooring throughout, and walk-in closet, and balcony. RARE AVAILABILITY!!! Rent includes: water, sewer, trash, professional pest control, and INTERNET SERVICE! NO Admin Fees!

Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (229) 298-0528 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 62 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1973

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 24 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant. Payable to Third Party.$65.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Dogs
  • Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

700 E Park Ave, Valdosta, GA 31602

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Castlewood Apartments

Where is Castlewood Apartments located?

Castlewood Apartments is located at 700 E Park Ave, Valdosta, GA

What is the current rent range at Castlewood Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Castlewood Apartments currently range from $896 to $1,176

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Castlewood Apartments are
  • Monday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Castlewood Apartments Apartments are 18.7% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Valdosta

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$896$1,115-$219-19.6%
    2 Bedroom$996$1,212-$216-17.8%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 173 other apartment communities in Valdosta using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search