Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Catalina Canyon Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Catalina Canyon in Tucson, AZ is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(520) 447-1407
Check Availability
2300 W Ina Rd, Tucson, AZ 85741

Contact

Catalina Canyon

2300 W Ina Rd
Tucson, AZ 85741
(520) 447-1407
Catalina Canyon in Tucson, AZ - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $895-$1,056 Pricing
  • 688–952 Square Feet

About Catalina Canyon

Catalina Canyon is located in the Casas Adobes Neighborhood and 85741 Zip code of Tucson, AZ. This community is professionally managed by HSL Asset Management

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Catalina Canyon offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $895 and having 688–952 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    From $895

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 688 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $900Available Now04105688
    $905Available Now01102688
    $895Available Now09202688

Model Price Range

    • $880 - $1,169

    Current Available Pricing

    • $895 - $905

    Unit 04105 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 04105 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $900

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $880 - $1,169

    Unit 01102 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 01102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $905

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $880 - $1,169

    Unit 09202 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 09202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $895

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $880 - $1,169
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedoom

    From $1,031

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 952 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,046Available Now08208952
    $1,031Available Now10108952
    $1,046Available Now06308952

Model Price Range

    • $1,002 - $1,324

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,031 - $1,046

    Unit 08208 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 08208 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,046

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,002 - $1,324

    Unit 10108 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 10108 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,031

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,002 - $1,324

    Unit 06308 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 06308 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,046

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,002 - $1,324
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (520) 447-1407 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 336 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1972

Lease Terms

  • 1 - 13 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$100.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$400.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

| Restrictions: None.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$400.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

| Restrictions: None.

Parking Info and Fees

Covered
Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Public Transportation
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

2300 W Ina Rd, Tucson, AZ 85741

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Sunday10:00 am–5:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Catalina Canyon

Where is Catalina Canyon located?

Catalina Canyon is located at 2300 W Ina Rd near the Casas Adobes area of Tucson, AZ

What is the current rent range at Catalina Canyon?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Catalina Canyon currently range from $895 to $1,056

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Catalina Canyon are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday 10:00 am–5:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Catalina Canyon Apartments are 27.1% cheaper than the average apartment in the Casas Adobes area, and 23.45% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Casas Adobes Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$880$1,166-$286-24.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,002$1,425-$423-29.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Tucson

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$880$1,071-$191-17.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,002$1,414-$412-29.1%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 846 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Catalina Canyon (Casas Adobes), and 2726 other apartment communities in Tucson using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.2

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Deck(s)
  • Outdoors 3.2

    The Outdoors rating shows the apartment listings on ApartmentHomeLiving.com with the top amenities and features for renters who love the outdoor lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Outdoors rating is based on the following features:

    See less
  • Student Living 3.0

    Rentals that are highly rated for the Student Living Lifestyle rating have top features and amenities that benefit students and others who enjoy living the student lifestyle.