Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Cedar Glen Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Cedar Glen in Campbell, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(669) 201-0836
Check Availability
2275 S Bascom Ave, Campbell, CA 95008

Contact

Cedar Glen

2275 S Bascom Ave
Campbell, CA 95008
(669) 201-0836
Cedar Glen in Campbell, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $2,555-$3,705 Pricing
  • 654–1,158 Square Feet

About Cedar Glen

Cedar Glen is located in the Bonnett Neighborhood and 95008 Zip code of Campbell, CA. This community is professionally managed by DKD Property Management Co

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 1 & 2 Bedroom Apartments
  • 3 Bedroom Townhomes
  • Easy Access to Hwys 85, 280 & 17/880
  • Extra Storage
  • Multiple Laundry Facilities
  • Private Patios/Balconies
  • Professional on-site Maintenance Staff
  • Professional on-site Management
  • Refrigerator
  • Reserve, Covered Parking
  • Two blocks from Dining & Shopping at the Pruneyard
  • Two Swimming Pools

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Cedar Glen offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $3,205 and having 654–1,158 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Pine Cone

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 654 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $2,555Call for AvailabilityPine Cone654 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $2,555 - $2,655
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Juniper

    From $3,205

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 654-846 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $3,205Available NowJuniper654-846 sq ft$600

Model Price Range

    • $3,205 - $3,305

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Birch

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 893 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $3,055Call for AvailabilityBirch893 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $3,055 - $3,105
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Evergreen

    From $3,605

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1158 sq ft
    Available Jul 7

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $3,605July 7, 2026Evergreen1158 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $3,605 - $3,705
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (669) 201-0836 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 260 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1986
  • Furnished

Lease Terms

  • 6 mo, 12 mo, then month to month

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$35.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • Spayed/Neutered
Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • Spayed/Neutered
Restrictions:

Breed Restrictions

Parking Info and Fees

Surface LotiPermit parking
  • 1 Max
Coveredi1 space per household, Permit Parking
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2275 S Bascom Ave, Campbell, CA 95008

SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Cedar Glen

Where is Cedar Glen located?

Cedar Glen is located at 2275 S Bascom Ave near the Bonnett area of Campbell, CA

What is the current rent range at Cedar Glen?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Cedar Glen currently range from $3,205 to $3,705

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Cedar Glen Apartments are 21.27% cheaper than the average apartment in the Bonnett area, and 22.97% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Bonnett Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$3,055$4,017-$962-23.9%
    3 Bedroom$3,605$4,429-$824-18.6%
    1 Bedroom$2,555$3,247-$692-21.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Campbell

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$3,055$4,117-$1,062-25.8%
    3 Bedroom$3,605$4,698-$1,093-23.3%
    1 Bedroom$2,555$3,187-$632-19.8%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 990 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Cedar Glen (Bonnett), and 2471 other apartment communities in Campbell using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

  • Family Friendly 3.2

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    See less
  • Eco-Friendly 3.2

    The Eco-Friendly Lifestyle score highlights how amenities and features at top local communities may support environmentally friendly, clean, and energy efficient living.