Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Cedar Square Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Cedar Square Apartments in Beaverton, OR is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(971) 351-5822
Check Availability
10480 SW Eastridge St, Beaverton, OR 97225

Contact

Cedar Square Apartments

10480 SW Eastridge St
Beaverton, OR 97225
(971) 351-5822
Cedar Square Apartments in Beaverton, OR - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,225-$1,795 Pricing
  • 756–848 Square Feet

Rent Specials

One Month Free!~~Enjoy one month free on select homes on a one-year lease term. Call today!

About Cedar Square Apartments

Cedar Square Apartments is located in the Cedar Hills Neighborhood and 97225 Zip code of Beaverton, OR. This community is professionally managed by Asset Living

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Cedar Square Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments having 756–848 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan 1x1

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 756-780 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,225Call for Availability1x1756-780 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,225 - $1,395
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 2x1

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 848 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,395Call for Availability2x1848 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,395 - $1,795
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (971) 351-5822 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 155 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1980

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Storage
Storage - LargeiWe have garages folks can rent if available

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

    Features and Amenities

    On-Site Services

    • Recycling
    • 24 Hour Access

Map

    10480 SW Eastridge St, Beaverton, OR 97225

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    SaturdayBy Appointment
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about Cedar Square Apartments

    Where is Cedar Square Apartments located?

    Cedar Square Apartments is located at 10480 SW Eastridge St near the Cedar Hills area of Beaverton, OR

    What is the current rent range at Cedar Square Apartments?

    Call us today for rates on the 1 Bedroom to 2 options at Cedar Square Apartments

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Cedar Square Apartments are
    • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Saturday By Appointment
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Are there any rent specials?

    The current rent special at Cedar Square Apartments is: One Month Free!~~Enjoy one month free on select homes on a one-year lease term. Call today!.

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.0

      The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

    • Affordability Nice Value3.2

      The Cedar Square Apartments Apartments are 23.35% cheaper than the average apartment in the Cedar Hills area, and 29.2% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Cedar Hills Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,225$1,585-$360-22.7%
      2 Bedroom$1,395$1,835-$440-24.0%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Beaverton

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,225$1,743-$518-29.7%
      2 Bedroom$1,395$1,957-$562-28.7%

      Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 437 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Cedar Square Apartments (Cedar Hills), and 946 other apartment communities in Beaverton using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

    • Active Lifestyle 3.0

      From fitness centers to pools to putting greens, Active Lifestyle apartments feature local listings with the most amenities that support an always active lifestyle.

      Rating Factors

      This 3.0-star Active Lifestyle rating is based on the following features:

Renters Reviews and Ratings

    3.1
    7 Renters Reviews
    • Management and maintenance teams are outstanding

      November 4, 2025
      I moved here in June of 2022. The management are ann outstanding team. I have watched the manager (Dave) really turn this complex around. He is a very busy man, even when they built the new building he never lost site of the rest of the property. Very attentive and spot on with problems. 100% better than the last 3 managers. Ya most of the units building are over but they keep up with the exterior and interior. I’m in a unit that has been completely remolded and love it. He had new roofs put ...