Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Chapel Tower - Students save up to 10%! Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Chapel Tower - Students save up to 10%! in Durham, NC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(984) 364-8173
Check Availability
1315 Morreene Rd, Durham, NC 27705

Contact

Chapel Tower - Students save up to 10%!

1315 Morreene Rd
Durham, NC 27705
(984) 364-8173
Chapel Tower - Students save up to 10%! in Durham, NC - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,000-$1,825 Pricing
  • 550–950 Square Feet

Rent Specials

UP TO TWO MONTHS RENT FREE on select apartment homes! Must apply by May 13th! STUDENTS SAVE UP TO 10% OFF *Specials apply to new residents only. Conditions apply

About Chapel Tower - Students save up to 10%!

Chapel Tower - Students save up to 10%! is located in the Duke Neighborhood and 27705 Zip code of Durham, NC. This community is professionally managed by General Services Corporation

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 2 Inch Wood-style Blinds
  • 3 Bedrooms Available At Holly Hills

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Chapel Tower - Students save up to 10%! offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,000 and having 550–950 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Morreene

    From $1,000

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 568 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,000Available NowL568
    $1,095 May 19, 2026B568
    $1,105 May 26, 2026K568

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,000 - $1,450

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,000 - $1,440

    Unit L Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit L Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,000
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,000 - $1,450

    Unit B Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,095
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,000 - $1,450

    Unit K Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit K Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,105
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,000 - $1,450

    Erwin

    From $1,095

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 550 sq ft
    Available Jun 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,095 June 15, 2026J550
    $1,105 June 29, 2026V550
    $1,105 July 2, 2026N550

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,095 - $1,435

    Unit J Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit J Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,095
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,095 - $1,435

    Unit V Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit V Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,105
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,095 - $1,435

    Unit N Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit N Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,105
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,095 - $1,435
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Carolina

    From $1,255

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 950 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,255Available NowB950
    $1,255Available NowD950
    $1,280Available NowG950

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,185 - $1,725

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,255 - $1,725

    Unit B Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,255
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,185 - $1,725

    Unit D Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit D Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,255
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,185 - $1,725

    Unit G Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit G Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,280
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,185 - $1,725

    Duke

    From $1,235

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 950 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,330Available NowA950
    $1,235Available NowB950
    $1,330Available NowD950

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,235 - $1,825

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,235 - $1,775

    Unit A Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,330
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,235 - $1,825

    Unit B Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,235
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,235 - $1,825

    Unit D Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit D Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,330
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,235 - $1,825
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (984) 364-8173 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 462 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1972

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 14 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$75.00
Reservation/Holding FeeiCharged Per Unit.$100.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$185.00

Utilities

Valet TrashiCharged Per Unit.$25.00/mo
Pest ControliCharged Per Unit.$3.00/mo
Utility Service FeeiCharged Per Unit.$5.09/mo
Lease Processing FeeiCharged per unit.$2.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$225.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$225.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered, 100 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Breed Restrictions Apply: Akita, American Bulldog, American Staffordshire Terrier, Chow Chow, Doberman Pinscher, Dogo Argentino, German Shepherd, Husky, Malamute, Pit Bull, Presa Canario, Rottweiler, Staffordshire Bull Terrier, Wolf Hybrid

Comments:

Breed Restrictions Apply: Akita, American Bulldog, American Staffordshire Terrier, Chow Chow, Doberman Pinscher, Dogo Argentino, German Shepherd, Husky, Malamute, Pit Bull, Presa Canario, Rottweiler, Staffordshire Bull Terrier, Wolf Hybrid.

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Free Parking.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Recycling
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

1315 Morreene Rd, Durham, NC 27705

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Sunday1:00 pm–5:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Chapel Tower - Students save up to 10%!

Where is Chapel Tower - Students save up to 10%! located?

Chapel Tower - Students save up to 10%! is located at 1315 Morreene Rd near the Duke area of Durham, NC

What is the current rent range at Chapel Tower - Students save up to 10%!?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Chapel Tower - Students save up to 10%! currently range from $1,000 to $1,775

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Chapel Tower - Students save up to 10%! are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday 1:00 pm–5:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Chapel Tower - Students save up to 10%! is: UP TO TWO MONTHS RENT FREE on select apartment homes! Must apply by May 13th! STUDENTS SAVE UP TO 10% OFF *Specials apply to new residents only. Conditions apply.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Chapel Tower - Students save up to 10%! Apartments are 43.8% cheaper than the average apartment in the Duke area, and 38.25% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Duke Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,000$1,711-$711-41.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,185$2,193-$1,008-46.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Durham

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,000$1,591-$591-37.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,185$1,955-$770-39.4%

    Methodology: On 05/14/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 219 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Chapel Tower - Students save up to 10%! (Duke), and 993 other apartment communities in Durham using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/14/2026

  • Student Living 3.2

    Rentals that are highly rated for the Student Living Lifestyle rating have top features and amenities that benefit students and others who enjoy living the student lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Student Living rating is based on the following features:

    • Individual Locking Bedrooms
    • Shuttle To Campus
    • Walk To Campus
    • Fenced Lot(s)
    • Hi Speed Internet/Wi-Fi
    • Washer/Dryer In Unit
    • Property Manager on Site
    • 24 Hour Access