Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Chateau Village Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Chateau Village in Appleton, WI is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(920) 521-7632
Check Availability
1830 E Pershing St, Appleton, WI 54911

Contact

Chateau Village

1830 E Pershing St
Appleton, WI 54911
(920) 521-7632
Chateau Village in Appleton, WI - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $855-$1,195 Pricing
  • 365–580 Square Feet

About Chateau Village

Chateau Village is located in the Outer Appleton Neighborhood and 54911 Zip code of Appleton, WI. This community is professionally managed by PRM Property Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Chateau Village offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $855 and having 365–580 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Remodeled 1 Bed 1 Bath

    $955

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 462 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $955Available NowE24462$500
    $955 June 14, 2026E18462$500

Model Price

    • $955

    Unit E24 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $955

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $955

    Unit E18 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $955

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $955

    Remodeled SM 1 Bed 1 Bath

    $855

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 365 sq ft
    Available Sep 14

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $855 September 14, 2026E17365$500

• Refrigerator

    Unit E17 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $855

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $855
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Remodeled 2 Bed 1 Bath

    $1,195

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 580 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,195Available NowD01580$500
    $1,195Available NowE20580$500
    $1,195 June 14, 2026C19580$500

Model Price

    • $1,195

    Unit D01 Amenities and Features

• Available Soon

    Unit D01 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,195

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,195

    Unit E20 Amenities and Features

• Available Soon

    Unit E20 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,195

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,195

    Unit C19 Amenities and Features

• Available Soon

    Unit C19 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,195

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,195
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (920) 521-7632 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 112 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1972

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$25.00
Due at Move-In
Parking Registration FeeiPer Vehicle Charged per unit.$50.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$45.00/mo
Spayed/Neutered
Restrictions:

None

Dog
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$45.00/mo
Restrictions:

Any hybrid or mixed breed with any of the following: Akita Alaskan Breeds (Malamute, Husky, Eskimo) American Bulldogs, Beaucerons, Belgian Malinois, Canary Dog, Caucasian Mountain Dogs, Chow Chow, Doberman Pinschers, German Shepherds, Great Dane, Pit Bull, or any Pit Bull Type, Rottweiler, Saint Bernard, Staffordshire Terrier (English or American), Wolf Hybrids

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1830 E Pershing St, Appleton, WI 54911

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Chateau Village

Where is Chateau Village located?

Chateau Village is located at 1830 E Pershing St near the Outer Appleton area of Appleton, WI

What is the current rent range at Chateau Village?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Chateau Village currently range from $855 to $1,195

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Chateau Village are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Chateau Village Apartments are 28.2% cheaper than the average apartment in the Outer Appleton area, and 27.4% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Outer Appleton Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$855$1,300-$445-34.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,195$1,536-$341-22.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Appleton

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$855$1,263-$408-32.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,195$1,542-$347-22.5%

    Methodology: On 05/14/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 532 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Chateau Village (Outer Appleton), and 328 other apartment communities in Appleton using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/14/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Chateau Village.

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

2803 N Meade St
2 minute drive / 0.98 miles away

Menards

3300 Express Ct
5 minute drive / 1.7 miles away

Lowe's

W3255 Van Roy Rd
4 minute drive / 2.18 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Fox Valley Technical College - Appleton Campus

1825 North Bluemound Drive
8 minute drive / 3.92 miles away

Groceries

Festival Foods

W3195 Van Roy Rd
4 minute drive / 2.22 miles away

Piggly Wiggly

2400 Crooks Ave
11 minute drive / 5.49 miles away

Hospitals

Thedacare Regional Medical Center - Appleton

1818 N Meade St
2 minute drive / 0.78 miles away

St. Elizabeth Hospital

1506 S Oneida St
5 minute drive / 2.47 miles away

Childrens Hospital Of Wisconsin Fox Valley

130 Second St
15 minute drive / 7.26 miles away

Shopping Centers

Northland Village

2731 N Meade St
2 minute drive / 0.94 miles away

Memorial Square Shopping Center

420 E Northland Ave
3 minute drive / 1.21 miles away

Walter Avenue Center

211-219 S Walter Ave
4 minute drive / 1.37 miles away