Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Chatham Village Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Chatham Village Apartments in Easton, MD is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(667) 226-8764
Check Availability
7166 Lauren Ln, Easton, MD 21601

Contact

Chatham Village Apartments

7166 Lauren Ln
Easton, MD 21601
(667) 226-8764
Chatham Village Apartments in Easton, MD - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,330-$2,100 Pricing
  • 650–1,375 Square Feet

About Chatham Village Apartments

Chatham Village Apartments is located in the 21601 Zip code of Easton, MD. This community is professionally managed by Chatham Village Apartments

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Chatham Village Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,330 and having 650–1,375 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    I Bedroom Delux

    $1,330

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 650 sq ft
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,330June 1, 2026I Bedroom Delux650 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,330
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 920 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,675Call for Availability2 Bedroom920 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,675
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1375 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,100Call for Availability3 Bedroom1375 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,100
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (667) 226-8764 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 94 Units
  • 1 Story
  • Built in 1994

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$35.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$250.00

Utilities

Utility - WateriCharged per unit.$35.00/mo
TrashiCharged per unit.$15.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$200.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Pet interview, 25 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Breed Restrictions

Comments:

Max of 2. Other Requirements Apply.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$200.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Pet interview, 25 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Breed Restrictions

Comments:

Max of 2. Other Requirements Apply.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Pet Play Area
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

7166 Lauren Ln, Easton, MD 21601

SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Chatham Village Apartments

Where is Chatham Village Apartments located?

Chatham Village Apartments is located at 7166 Lauren Ln, Easton, MD

What is the current rent range at Chatham Village Apartments?

1 Bedrooms at Chatham Village Apartments currently start from $1,330. Call today for more info!

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Chatham Village Apartments are

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Chatham Village Apartments Apartments are 27.6% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Easton

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,330$2,053-$723-35.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,675$2,410-$735-30.5%
    3 Bedroom$2,100$2,534-$434-17.1%

    Methodology: On 05/13/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 135 other apartment communities in Easton using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/13/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Chatham Village Apartments.

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

8174 Ocean Gtwy
5 minute drive / 1.69 miles away

Autozone

815 Dover Rd
5 minute drive / 1.74 miles away

Safeway

139 N Washington St
5 minute drive / 1.87 miles away

Groceries

Safeway

139 N Washington St
5 minute drive / 1.87 miles away

Hospitals

University Of Maryland Shore Medical Center At Easton

219 South Washington Street
4 minute drive / 1.39 miles away

Shopping Centers

Staples Plaza

8168 Elliott Rd
5 minute drive / 1.77 miles away

Shoppes at Easton

8223 Elliott Rd
5 minute drive / 1.89 miles away

Talbot Town Shopping Center

218 N Washington St
5 minute drive / 1.99 miles away

Chatham Village Apartments has 5 shopping centers within 2.1 miles.