Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Chelten Terminal Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Chelten Terminal in Philadelphia, PA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(610) 632-6378
Check Availability
234 W Chelten Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19144

Contact

Chelten Terminal

234 W Chelten Ave
Philadelphia, PA 19144
(610) 632-6378
Chelten Terminal in Philadelphia, PA - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,140-$2,824 Pricing
  • 410–780 Square Feet

Rent Specials

*Move in for less with our Flex partnership! Pay only a fraction of move in costs upfront and split the rest into easy, budget-friendly installments. Contact us today for more information!*

About Chelten Terminal

Chelten Terminal is located in the Germantown Neighborhood and 19144 Zip code of Philadelphia, PA. This community is professionally managed by Odin Properties

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Chelten Terminal offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,140 and having 410–780 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    0 Bed and 1 Bath

    From $1,140

    Studio, 1 Bath, 410-420 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,192Available Now305410$1,350
    $1,140Available Now406410$1,200
    $1,147 June 14, 2026101420

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,140 - $1,816

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,140 - $1,192

    Unit 305 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,192

    Deposit

    • $1,350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,140 - $1,816

    Unit 406 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,140

    Deposit

    • $1,200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,140 - $1,816

    Unit 101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,147

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,140 - $1,816
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed and 1 Bath

    From $1,323

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,323Available Now208500

    Unit 208 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,323

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,323 - $1,982
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed and 2 Bath

    From $1,875

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 780 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,875Available Now207780$2,053

    Unit 207 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,875

    Deposit

    • $2,053 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,875 - $2,824
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (610) 632-6378 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 46 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 2023

Lease Terms

  • 3 - 13 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Move-In FeeiCharged per unit.$500.00
Amenity FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged Per Pet.$250.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged Per Pet.$250.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Storage
Storage Unit

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

    Features and Amenities

    On-Site Services

    • Public Transportation
    Google Map

    Map

    234 W Chelten Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday9:00 am–4:00 pm
    Tuesday9:00 am–4:00 pm
    Wednesday9:00 am–4:00 pm
    Thursday9:00 am–4:00 pm
    Friday9:00 am–4:00 pm
    Saturday10:00 am–1:00 pm
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about Chelten Terminal

    Where is Chelten Terminal located?

    Chelten Terminal is located at 234 W Chelten Ave near the Germantown area of Philadelphia, PA

    What is the current rent range at Chelten Terminal?

    Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Chelten Terminal currently range from $1,140 to $1,875

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Chelten Terminal are
    • Monday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
    • Tuesday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
    • Wednesday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
    • Thursday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
    • Friday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
    • Saturday 10:00 am–1:00 pm
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Are there any rent specials?

    The current rent special at Chelten Terminal is: *Move in for less with our Flex partnership! Pay only a fraction of move in costs upfront and split the rest into easy, budget-friendly installments. Contact us today for more information!*.

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Good Value3.6

      The Chelten Terminal Apartments are 5.67% cheaper than the average apartment in the Germantown area, and 29.93% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Germantown Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      Studio$1,140$1,320-$180-13.6%
      1 Bedroom$1,323$1,495-$172-11.5%
      2 Bedroom$1,875$1,734+$1418.1%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Philadelphia

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      Studio$1,140$1,618-$478-29.5%
      1 Bedroom$1,323$2,033-$710-34.9%
      2 Bedroom$1,875$2,513-$638-25.4%

      Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 538 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Chelten Terminal (Germantown), and 10873 other apartment communities in Philadelphia using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search