Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Chesterfield Village Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Chesterfield Village in Springfield, MO is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(417) 815-5857
Check Availability
2310 W Chesterfield Blvd, Springfield, MO 65807

Contact

Chesterfield Village

2310 W Chesterfield Blvd
Springfield, MO 65807
(417) 815-5857
Chesterfield Village in Springfield, MO - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $845-$1,220 Pricing
  • 660–1,000 Square Feet

About Chesterfield Village

Chesterfield Village is located in the Outer Southwest Springfield Neighborhood and 65807 Zip code of Springfield, MO. This community is professionally managed by The Wooten Company

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Courtesy Patrol
  • Income Guidelines Apply
  • Incredible Floorplans
  • Partial Paid Utilities
  • Partial Utilities Paid
  • This Property Professionally Managed by The Wooten Company, LLC

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Chesterfield Village offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $945 and having 660–1,000 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom, 1 Bath

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 660 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $845Call for Availability1 Bedroom, 1 Bath660 sq ft$400

Model Price Range

    • $845 - $1,020

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom, 2 Bath

    From $945

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 860 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,045Available NowB202860$400
    $975Available NowF204860$400
    $945 May 29, 2026D207860$400

Model Price Range

    • $945 - $1,120

    Current Available Pricing

    • $945 - $1,045

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Unit B202 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer Hookup

    Unique Features

    • Courtesy Patrol
    • Partial Paid Utilities

    Unit B202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,045
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $945 - $1,120

    Unit F204 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer Hookup

    Unique Features

    • Courtesy Patrol
    • Partial Paid Utilities

    Unit F204 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $975
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $945 - $1,120

    Unit D207 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer Hookup

    Unique Features

    • Courtesy Patrol
    • Partial Paid Utilities

    Unit D207 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $945
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $945 - $1,120
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom, 2 Bath

    From $1,145

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1000 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,175Available NowA2011000$400
    $1,145Available NowE2051000$400
    $1,145Available NowE2081000$400

Model Price Range

    • $1,045 - $1,220

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,145 - $1,175

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Unit A201 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer Hookup

    Unique Features

    • Courtesy Patrol
    • Partial Paid Utilities

    Unit A201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,175
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,045 - $1,220

    Unit E205 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer Hookup

    Unique Features

    • Courtesy Patrol
    • Partial Paid Utilities

    Unit E205 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,145
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,045 - $1,220

    Unit E208 Amenities and Features

    Unique Amenities

    • Courtesy Patrol

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer Hookup

    Unique Features

    • Partial Paid Utilities

    Unit E208 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,145
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,045 - $1,220
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (417) 815-5857 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • Built in 1995
  • 2 Stories
  • 92 Units

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$30.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$400.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$200.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$10.00/mo
100 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Residents may have up to two pets total per apartment. Pet must be 6 months of age or older, spayed, and/or neutered, with a maximum height of 17 inches from shoulder to ground at full maturity. For further details, please call the property office.

Comments:

Max of 1. Residents may have up to two pets per apartment. A non-refundable fee of $300 is required for one pet ($25/month for pet rent), or $500 for two pets ($35/month for pet rent). See restrictions for details.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$200.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$10.00/mo
100 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Comments:

Birds
  • 1 Pet Limit
Fish
  • 1 Pet Limit

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

On-Site Services

  • 24 Hour Access

Map

2310 W Chesterfield Blvd, Springfield, MO 65807

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Chesterfield Village

Where is Chesterfield Village located?

Chesterfield Village is located at 2310 W Chesterfield Blvd near the Outer Southwest Springfield area of Springfield, MO

What is the current rent range at Chesterfield Village?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Chesterfield Village currently range from $945 to $1,175

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Chesterfield Village are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Chesterfield Village Apartments are 27.1% cheaper than the average apartment in the Outer Southwest Springfield area, and 27.47% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Outer Southwest Springfield Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$945$1,288-$343-26.6%
    3 Bedroom$1,045$1,653-$608-36.8%
    1 Bedroom$845$1,029-$184-17.9%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Springfield

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$945$1,263-$318-25.2%
    3 Bedroom$1,045$1,694-$649-38.3%
    1 Bedroom$845$1,042-$197-18.9%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 470 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Chesterfield Village (Outer Southwest Springfield), and 988 other apartment communities in Springfield using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.8
28 Renters Reviews
  • Nice complex great location

    April 30, 2026
    Nice complex with great southwest location. Lots of trees and good looking neighborhoods with shops and restaurants. Interesting architecture on all the businesses and pet friendly. Easy commute to James River Expw, Republic, Nixa & Ozark.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Great place to live

    December 1, 2025
    Wonderful place to live with children. Great place for the price.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • My experience here

    November 30, 2025
    Okay, here’s a review you can use: After residing at this apartment for five years, I’ve developed a balanced perspective on its merits and drawbacks. The apartment itself has served its purpose, providing adequate living space and basic amenities. One of the most significant advantages of this location is its convenient access to major highways, which has greatly simplified my daily commute and travel throughout the region. This ease of access is a considerable benefit for anyone who values ...