Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Cielo View Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Cielo View in Kissimmee, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(321) 415-4613
Check Availability
190 Everton Dr, Kissimmee, FL 34744

Contact

Cielo View

190 Everton Dr
Kissimmee, FL 34744
(321) 415-4613
Cielo View in Kissimmee, FL - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,549-$2,110 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,549 - $2,110

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,549 - $2,110
  • 746–1,078 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Clear Costs. Easy Living.  Pricing Includes All Mandatory Fees- Including Wi-Fi! Two Months FREE For A Limited Time!

About Cielo View

Cielo View is located in the Lake Toho Neighborhood and 34744 Zip code of Kissimmee, FL. This community is professionally managed by ZRS Management

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Clubroom with Entertainment Kitchen
  • Fenced Pet Park
  • Grilling Area
  • Landscaped Courtyard with Grilling Area
  • Parcel Pending Concierge Package Locker System
  • State-of-the-Art, 24-Hour Fitness Center

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Cielo View offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,558 and having 746–1,078 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1

    From $1,558

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 746 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,558 - $1,708

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,558 - $1,708
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,558Available Now103746
    $1,558Available Now103746
    $1,558Available Now105746
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price Range

    • $1,558 - $1,708Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,558 - $1,708
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,558Total Monthly Price

    Unit 103 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Loss Leader

    Unit 103 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,558Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,558
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,558 - $1,708Total Monthly Price

    Unit 103 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Loss Leader

    Unit 103 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,558Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,558
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,558 - $1,708Total Monthly Price

    Unit 105 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Loss Leader

    Unit 105 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,558Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,558
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,558 - $1,708Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1

    From $1,908

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1078 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,908 - $2,119

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,908 - $2,119
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,114Available Now1021078
    $1,908Available Now2021078
    $2,109Available Now2041078

Model Price Range

    • $1,908 - $2,119Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,908 - $2,119
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,908 - $2,114 Total Monthly Price

    Unit 102 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,114Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,114
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,908 - $2,119Total Monthly Price

    Unit 202 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Loss Leader

    Unit 202 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,908Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,908
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,908 - $2,119Total Monthly Price

    Unit 204 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,109Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,109
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,908 - $2,119Total Monthly Price

    Floorplan B2

    From $1,999

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1013 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,999 - $2,024

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,999 - $2,024
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,999Available Now2061013
    $1,999Available Now3061013
    $2,024Available Now4061013

Model Price Range

    • $1,999 - $2,024Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,999 - $2,024
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Unit 206 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,999Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,999
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,999 - $2,024Total Monthly Price

    Unit 306 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,999Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,999
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,999 - $2,024Total Monthly Price

    Unit 406 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,024Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,024
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,999 - $2,024Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (321) 415-4613 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 311 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2025

Lease Terms

  • 12 - 15 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application FeeiOnline Application Fee Charged Per Applicant.$50.00
Administrative FeesiOnline Administrative Fee Charged Per Unit.$49.00
Due at Move-In
Package LockersiPackage Locker Activation Fee Charged per unit.$25.00
Water-SeweriAmount for provision and consumption of water and sewer services. Charged per unit.Varies

Utilities

Package LockeriFee for package lockers Charged per unit.$5.00/mo
Utility Billing FeeiUtility Billing Fee description Charged per unit.$4.20/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Renters Liability Only- Non ComplianceiAmount for not maintaining required Renters Liability Policy Charged Per Unit.$35.00/mo
Replacement KeyiFee to replace apartment key or mailbox key Charged per unit.$10.00
Lock ReplacementiAmount to change access to apartment. Charged per unit.$75.00
Roommate Release or Roommate Add-OniFee to remove a resident or fee to add resident Charged per unit.$150.00
Electric-Third PartyiAmount for provision and consumption of electric paid to a third party. Charged per unit.Varies/mo
Vacant Processing FeeiAmount for failing to transfer utilities into residents name. Charged per unit.$50.00

Situational Fees

Access Device-ReplacementiAmount to obtain a replacement access device for community fobs Charged Per Unit.$50.00
Late FeeiAmount for paying rent after due date, per terms of the lease. Charged Per Unit.$150.00
Returned Payment-NSF feeiAmount for returned payment Charged Per Unit.$75.00
Community Transfer FeeiAmount due when transferring to another unit in the community Charged Per Unit.$750.00
Lease Violation-TrashiAmount for violation of waste-related community policies Charged Per Unit.$75.00
Month To Month ChargesiMonth to Month Charged per unit.$300.00

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet Fees Or ChargesiPet Fee - Cat Charged Per Pet.$400.00
Pet RentiPet Rent - Cat Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Dog
Pet Fees Or ChargesiPet Fee - Dog Charged Per Pet.$400.00
Pet RentiPet Rent - Dog Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

Breed Restrictions

Other Pet
Pet ScreeningiPet Screening description Charged Per Pet.$30.00

Parking Fees

Other
Reserved Parking - ParkingiReserved Parking - Parking Charged Per Vehicle.$35.00/mo

Storage Fees

Storage - StorageiStorage - Storage Charged per rentable item.$75.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • Clubroom with Entertainment Kitchen
  • Fenced Pet Park
  • Grilling Area
  • Landscaped Courtyard with Grilling Area
  • Parcel Pending Concierge Package Locker System
  • State-of-the-Art, 24-Hour Fitness Center

Map

190 Everton Dr, Kissimmee, FL 34744

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Sunday12:00 pm–5:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Cielo View

Where is Cielo View located?

Cielo View is located at 190 Everton Dr near the Lake Toho area of Kissimmee, FL

What is the current rent range at Cielo View?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Cielo View currently range from $1,558 to $2,119

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Cielo View are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday 12:00 pm–5:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Cielo View is: Clear Costs. Easy Living.  Pricing Includes All Mandatory Fees- Including Wi-Fi! Two Months FREE For A Limited Time!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Cielo View Apartments are 9.55% cheaper than the average apartment in the Lake Toho area, and 8.2% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Lake Toho Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,558$1,734-$176-10.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,908$2,096-$188-9.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Kissimmee

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,558$1,719-$161-9.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,908$2,051-$143-7.0%

    Methodology: On 05/11/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 911 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Cielo View (Lake Toho), and 380 other apartment communities in Kissimmee using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/11/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
Learn more about Lifestyle Search