Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Clayton Pointe Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Clayton Pointe in Grand Prairie, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(682) 297-7921
Check Availability
2955 Alouette Dr, Grand Prairie, TX 75052

Contact

Clayton Pointe

2955 Alouette Dr
Grand Prairie, TX 75052
(682) 297-7921
Clayton Pointe in Grand Prairie, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $899-$1,560 Pricing
  • 500–1,000 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Get your first months rent FREE! Plus waived app and admin fees when you move in before May 31st.~~Select units only, stop by our office for more details.

About Clayton Pointe

Clayton Pointe is located in the 75052 Zip code of Grand Prairie, TX. This community is professionally managed by Valcap Group

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Clayton Pointe offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $899 and having 500–1,000 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom - A1

    From $899

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $899Available Now734500
    $899Available Now735500
    $899 May 17, 2026936500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $899 - $950

    Current Available Pricing

    • $899

    Unit 734 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 734 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $899

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $899 - $950

    Unit 735 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 735 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $899

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $899 - $950

    Unit 936 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 936 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $899

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $899 - $950

    1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom - A2

    From $999

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 713 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $999Available Now1121713
    $999 June 11, 20261712713
    $999 June 13, 20261723713

Model Price Range

    • $999 - $1,070

    Current Available Pricing

    • $999

    Unit 1121 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $999

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $999 - $1,070

    Unit 1712 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Fireplace

    Unit 1712 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $999

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $999 - $1,070

    Unit 1723 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Fireplace

    Unit 1723 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $999

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $999 - $1,070

    1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom - A2U

    From $1,025

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 713 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,025Available Now1722713
    $1,025Available Now228713
    $1,025 June 12, 2026417713

Model Price Range

    • $1,025 - $1,195

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,025

    Unit 1722 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Fireplace

    Unit 1722 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,025

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,025 - $1,195

    Unit 228 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,025

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,025 - $1,195

    Unit 417 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Fireplace

    Unit 417 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,025

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,025 - $1,195

    1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom - A1U

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,025Call for Availability1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom - A1U500 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,025
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom - B1

    From $1,199

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 876 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,199 May 25, 20261027876
    $1,275Available Now1012876
    $1,275Available Now826876

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,199 - $1,320

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,199 - $1,275

    Unit 1027 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Fireplace

    Unit 1027 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,199

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,199 - $1,320

    Unit 1012 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,275

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,199 - $1,320

    Unit 826 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,275

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,199 - $1,320

    2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom - B1U

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 876 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,440Call for Availability2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom - B1U876 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,440

    2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom - B2

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1000 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,435Call for Availability2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom - B21000 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,435

    2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom - B2U

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1000 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,560Call for Availability2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom - B2U1000 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,560
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (682) 297-7921 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 246 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1983

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$250.00

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Renters Insurance Program
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

2955 Alouette Dr, Grand Prairie, TX 75052

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Saturday10:00 am–4:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Clayton Pointe

Where is Clayton Pointe located?

Clayton Pointe is located at 2955 Alouette Dr, Grand Prairie, TX

What is the current rent range at Clayton Pointe?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Clayton Pointe currently range from $899 to $1,275

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Clayton Pointe are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Clayton Pointe is: Get your first months rent FREE! Plus waived app and admin fees when you move in before May 31st.~~Select units only, stop by our office for more details..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Clayton Pointe Apartments are 33.45% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Grand Prairie

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$899$1,378-$479-34.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,199$1,765-$566-32.1%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 667 other apartment communities in Grand Prairie using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

  • Family Friendly 3.0

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Renters Insurance Programs
    • 24 Hour Access

Renters Reviews and Ratings

2.5
4 Renters Reviews
  • Won’t recommend !!

    September 25, 2018
    1. Management is beyond careless 2. Parking is horrible (Someone did a hit & run to my car, which someone was able to see & reported it to the office to further assist me with information, yet they failed to even get in contact with me) 3. Management fails to walk the complex to get abandoned cars out as promised 4. If you let management know of a problem, they will fail to address the issue in a timely manner (if my furniture is damaged due to a leak or molding, it’s because management has ...