Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Clement Crossing Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Clement Crossing Apartments in North Charleston, SC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(866) 787-8706
Check Availability
1815 Clement Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405

Contact

Clement Crossing Apartments

1815 Clement Ave
North Charleston, SC 29405
(866) 787-8706
Clement Crossing Apartments in North Charleston, SC - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $1,065-$1,240 Pricing
  • 300–750 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Apply today to take receive 1 month free or reduced rates on select units!

About Clement Crossing Apartments

Clement Crossing Apartments is located in the North Charleston Neighborhood and 29405 Zip code of North Charleston, SC. This community is professionally managed by Wellington Advisors

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Clement Crossing Apartments offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,095 and having 300–750 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Cypress

    $1,115

    Studio, 1 Bath, 300 sq ft
    Available May 21

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,115 May 21, 2026I-101300
    $1,115 August 7, 2026I-102300

Model Price

    • $1,115

    Unit I-101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,115

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,115

    Unit I-102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,115

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,115

    Magnolia

    Studio, 1 Bath, 400 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,115Call for AvailabilityMagnolia400 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,115
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 1 Bedroom

    Palmetto

    From $1,095

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 450 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,095Available Now1925-4450
    $1,095Available Now1925-9450

Model Price Range

    • $1,065 - $1,095

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,095

    Unit 1925-4 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,095

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,065 - $1,095

    Unit 1925-9 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,095

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,065 - $1,095

    Harmony

    From $1,215

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,215Available NowD-202750
    $1,215Available NowB-202750
    $1,215Available NowB-203750

Model Price Range

    • $1,215 - $1,240

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,215

    Unit D-202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,215

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,215 - $1,240

    Unit B-202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,215

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,215 - $1,240

    Unit B-203 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,215

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,215 - $1,240

    Willow

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,150Call for AvailabilityWillow600 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,150
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (866) 787-8706 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 66 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1980

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$150.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$325.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

$325 Non-Refunadable Pet Fee for 1st Pet. $325 Non-Refundable Pet Fee Per Any Additional Pets.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$325.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Restrictions:

Breed Restrictions May Apply

Comments:

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$0.00/mo

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1815 Clement Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Clement Crossing Apartments

Where is Clement Crossing Apartments located?

Clement Crossing Apartments is located at 1815 Clement Ave near the North Charleston area of North Charleston, SC

What is the current rent range at Clement Crossing Apartments?

Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at Clement Crossing Apartments currently range from $1,095 to $1,240

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Clement Crossing Apartments are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Clement Crossing Apartments is: Apply today to take receive 1 month free or reduced rates on select units!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Clement Crossing Apartments Apartments are 46.0% cheaper than the average apartment in the North Charleston area, and 37.45% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the North Charleston Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,115$2,046-$931-45.5%
    1 Bedroom$1,065$1,990-$925-46.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of North Charleston

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,115$1,769-$654-37.0%
    1 Bedroom$1,065$1,715-$650-37.9%

    Methodology: On 05/14/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 998 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Clement Crossing Apartments (North Charleston), and 450 other apartment communities in North Charleston using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/14/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search