Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Clovis Courtyard Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Clovis Courtyard Apartments in Clovis, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(831) 999-7870
Check Availability
647 W Barstow Ave, Clovis, CA 93612

Contact

Clovis Courtyard Apartments

647 W Barstow Ave
Clovis, CA 93612
(831) 999-7870
Clovis Courtyard Apartments in Clovis, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,265-$1,505 Pricing
  • 624–977 Square Feet

Rent Specials

$200 Off Per Month On 10+ Month Lease

About Clovis Courtyard Apartments

Clovis Courtyard Apartments is located in the East Fresno Neighborhood and 93612 Zip code of Clovis, CA. This community is professionally managed by Manco Abbott

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Clovis Courtyard Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,265 and having 624–977 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom, 1 Bath, Upstairs

    $1,280

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 624 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,280Available Now5211624$700
    $1,280 June 15, 20267211624$700

Model Price

    • $1,280

    Unit 5211 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,280

    Deposit

    • $700 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,280

    Unit 7211 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,280

    Deposit

    • $700 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,280

    1 Bedroom, 1 Bath, Downstairs

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 624 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability1 Bedroom, 1 Bath, Downstairs624 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom, 1.5 bath, Upstairs

    From $1,275

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 896 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,305Available Now7201896$750
    $1,305 May 20, 20267205896$750
    $1,275 May 22, 20267227896$750

Model Price Range

    • $1,275 - $1,505

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,275 - $1,305

    Unit 7201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,305

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,275 - $1,505

    Unit 7205 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,305

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,275 - $1,505

    Unit 7227 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,275

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,275 - $1,505

    2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath, Downstairs

    From $1,265

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 896 sq ft
    Available Jun 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,265 June 15, 20265120896$750

    Unit 5120 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 5120 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,265

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,265 - $1,465
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath, Downstairs

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 977 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath, Downstairs977 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (831) 999-7870 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 110 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1972

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 11 mo

None

      Comments: Contact Leasing Center for Details

      Parking Info and Fees

      Covered
      Other

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

      647 W Barstow Ave, Clovis, CA 93612

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      SaturdayClosed
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about Clovis Courtyard Apartments

      Where is Clovis Courtyard Apartments located?

      Clovis Courtyard Apartments is located at 647 W Barstow Ave near the East Fresno area of Clovis, CA

      What is the current rent range at Clovis Courtyard Apartments?

      1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Clovis Courtyard Apartments currently range from $1,265 to $1,305

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for Clovis Courtyard Apartments are
      • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Saturday Closed
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Are there any rent specials?

      The current rent special at Clovis Courtyard Apartments is: $200 Off Per Month On 10+ Month Lease.

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Nice Value3.2

        The Clovis Courtyard Apartments Apartments are 23.7% cheaper than the average apartment in the East Fresno area, and 26.45% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the East Fresno Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,280$1,570-$290-18.5%
        2 Bedroom$1,265$1,780-$515-28.9%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Clovis

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,280$1,624-$344-21.2%
        2 Bedroom$1,265$1,851-$586-31.7%

        Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 566 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Clovis Courtyard Apartments (East Fresno), and 458 other apartment communities in Clovis using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search