Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Club Caribe Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Club Caribe in Coconut Creek, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(754) 203-4321
Check Availability
5500 NW 61st St, Coconut Creek, FL 33073

Contact

Club Caribe

5500 NW 61st St
Coconut Creek, FL 33073
(754) 203-4321
Club Caribe in Coconut Creek, FL - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,975-$2,175 Pricing
  • 846–1,015 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Special~~1 month’s rent free on all units

About Club Caribe

Club Caribe is located in the Regency Lakes At Coconut Creek Neighborhood and 33073 Zip code of Coconut Creek, FL. This community is professionally managed by Isram Realty & Management Inc.

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Club Caribe offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,975 and having 846–1,015 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Antigua - 1x1 / 846 SF - R

    $1,975

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 846 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotos
    $1,975Available Now13 - 1320846

    Unit 13 - 1320 Amenities and Features

• Tile Floors

    Unit 13 - 1320 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,975
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,975
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Barbados - 2x1 / 1,015 SF - R

    $2,175

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1015 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,175Available Now04 - 4021015

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 04 - 402 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,175
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,175
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (754) 203-4321 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 200 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1998

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$80.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$150.00

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Pet Play Area
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

5500 NW 61st St, Coconut Creek, FL 33073

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayBy Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions about Club Caribe

Where is Club Caribe located?

Club Caribe is located at 5500 NW 61st St near the Regency Lakes At Coconut Creek area of Coconut Creek, FL

What is the current rent range at Club Caribe?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Club Caribe currently range from $1,975 to $2,175

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Club Caribe are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday By Appointment

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Club Caribe is: Special~~1 month’s rent free on all units.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Club Caribe Apartments are 14.6% cheaper than the average apartment in the Regency Lakes At Coconut Creek area, and 10.95% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Regency Lakes At Coconut Creek Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,975$2,233-$258-11.6%
    2 Bedroom$2,175$2,641-$466-17.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Coconut Creek

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,975$2,133-$158-7.4%
    2 Bedroom$2,175$2,543-$368-14.5%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 71 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Club Caribe (Regency Lakes At Coconut Creek), and 287 other apartment communities in Coconut Creek using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

  • Active Lifestyle 3.2

    From fitness centers to pools to putting greens, Active Lifestyle apartments feature local listings with the most amenities that support an always active lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Active Lifestyle rating is based on the following features:

    • Patios
  • Pet Friendly 3.8

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.8-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Patios
  • Family Friendly 3.4

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors