Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Clubview Apartment Homes

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Clubview Apartment Homes in South San Francisco, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(415) 941-0211
Check Availability
849 W Orange Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

Contact

Clubview Apartment Homes

849 W Orange Ave
South San Francisco, CA 94080
(415) 941-0211
Clubview Apartment Homes in South San Francisco, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $2,795-$3,795 Pricing
  • 730–1,100 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Heated Pool, Barbecue Grill, Assigned parking, Dishwasher, Oversized Closets, Large Balcony.

About Clubview Apartment Homes

Clubview Apartment Homes is located in the Avalon Neighborhood and 94080 Zip code of South San Francisco, CA. This community is professionally managed by Spieker Companies, Inc.

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Close Proximity to Trader Joe`s & Costco
  • Courtyard and Foothill Views
  • Easy Access to Highway 101 & 280
  • Garden View
  • Mid-Floor
  • Mirror Doors
  • Mountain view
  • Parking
  • Partial Renovation
  • Plank Flooring
  • Renovation 2
  • Swimming Pool View
  • Top Floor
  • Walking Distance to South San Francisco BART
  • Wet bar

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Clubview Apartment Homes offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,795 and having 730–1,100 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan 1x1

    $2,795

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 730 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,795Available Now3004730
    $2,795Available Now1007730

    Model Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,795

    Unit 3004 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher

    Unit 3004 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,795
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,795

    Unit 1007 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher

    Unit 1007 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,795
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,795
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 2x1

    $3,495

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 860 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $3,495Available Now1001860

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 1001 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,495
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $3,495

    Floorplan 2x2

    $3,795

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 860-1100 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $3,795Available Now10331100
    $3,795Available Now3011860

Model Price

    • $3,795

    Unit 1033 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,795
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $3,795

    Unit 3011 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,795
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $3,795
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (415) 941-0211 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 102 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 1965

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Move-In
Processing FeeiCharged per unit.$50.00

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$0.00/mo

No Pets Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

849 W Orange Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Clubview Apartment Homes

Where is Clubview Apartment Homes located?

Clubview Apartment Homes is located at 849 W Orange Ave near the Avalon area of South San Francisco, CA

What is the current rent range at Clubview Apartment Homes?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Clubview Apartment Homes currently range from $2,795 to $3,795

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Clubview Apartment Homes are

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Clubview Apartment Homes is: Heated Pool, Barbecue Grill, Assigned parking, Dishwasher, Oversized Closets, Large Balcony..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Clubview Apartment Homes Apartments are 18.05% cheaper than the average apartment in the Avalon area, and 15.7% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Avalon Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$2,795$3,498-$703-20.1%
    2 Bedroom$3,495$4,160-$665-16.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of South San Francisco

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$2,795$3,360-$565-16.8%
    2 Bedroom$3,495$4,092-$597-14.6%

    Methodology: On 05/13/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 86 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Clubview Apartment Homes (Avalon), and 970 other apartment communities in South San Francisco using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/13/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.0
3 Renters Reviews
  • Paper thin walls/floors/ceilings

    March 31, 2016
    Prepare to hear everything from your surrounding neighbors courtesy of the thin to nonexistant insulation. If your neighbors have children be ready to listen to the thunderous noise of them running and playing. Management doesn't care. Parking can be difficult to get after 6pm and on the weekends.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Club view

    October 2, 2015
    This apartment is ok the thing is it kreps raising the rent every year laundry is very good . parking wise 3 stars
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Cordially, peaceful abode

    September 23, 2015
    Club View Apartments in South San Francisco, CA is the place to be if you are looking for convenience (just 10 minutes away from SF, nearby hospital,grocery stores, post office, banks, specialty stores and restaurants), cleanliness and tranquility. The main lobby on each floors has a welcoming aura, couch are soft and free from stains, potted plants and the hallway carpets are well-maintained. The pool with the cabana is an awesome area where tenants and their friends and family can have a ...