Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Columbia Renaissance Square Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Columbia Renaissance Square in Fort Worth, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(817) 519-8561
Check Availability
3801 W.G. Daniels Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76105

Contact

Columbia Renaissance Square

3801 W.G. Daniels Dr
Fort Worth, TX 76105
(817) 519-8561
Columbia Renaissance Square in Fort Worth, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,065-$1,459 Pricing
  • 767–1,405 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Move-In Special~~Look and Lease 1/2 month free. Call for details!

About Columbia Renaissance Square

Columbia Renaissance Square is located in the Mitchell Boulevard Neighborhood and 76105 Zip code of Fort Worth, TX. This community is professionally managed by Columbia Ventures, LLC

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24 Hour On Site Professional Maintenance
  • 42 Inch Cabinets with Expresso Finish
  • Coat Closets In Select Apts
  • Community Laundry Center
  • Community Room with Catering Kitchen
  • Computer Lab
  • Controlled Access Gates
  • Convenient Public Transportation Access
  • ENERGY STAR Appliances
  • Garden Tubs In Select Apts
  • Income Restrictions May Apply
  • Pantry
  • Soaring 9 Ft Ceilings
  • Uplift Mighty Preparatory
  • Vinyl Plank Flooring

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Columbia Renaissance Square offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,065 and having 767–1,405 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1

    $1,065

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 767-794 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,065Available NowA1767-794 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,065
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1

    $1,270

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1058 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,270Available NowB11058 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,270
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C1

    $1,459

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1329-1405 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,459Available NowC11329-1405 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,459
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (817) 519-8561 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 144 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2017

Income Restrictions At Columbia Renaissance Square

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# PersonsAnnual Income
1$31,620
2$36,120
3$40,620
4$45,120
5$48,780
6$52,380
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$21.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

No Pets Allowed

Parking Info and Fees

Surface LotiOpen Parking

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

3801 W.G. Daniels Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76105

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:30 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Columbia Renaissance Square

Where is Columbia Renaissance Square located?

Columbia Renaissance Square is located at 3801 W.G. Daniels Dr near the Mitchell Boulevard area of Fort Worth, TX

What is the current rent range at Columbia Renaissance Square?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Columbia Renaissance Square currently range from $1,065 to $1,459

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Columbia Renaissance Square are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Columbia Renaissance Square is: Move-In Special~~Look and Lease 1/2 month free. Call for details!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Columbia Renaissance Square Apartments are 12.7% cheaper than the average apartment in the Mitchell Boulevard area, and 28.07% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Mitchell Boulevard Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,065$1,277-$212-16.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,270$1,515-$245-16.2%
    3 Bedroom$1,459$1,541-$82-5.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Fort Worth

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,065$1,367-$302-22.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,270$1,711-$441-25.8%
    3 Bedroom$1,459$2,289-$830-36.3%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 133 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Columbia Renaissance Square (Mitchell Boulevard), and 2714 other apartment communities in Fort Worth using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search