Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Copa Flats Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Copa Flats in Maricopa, AZ is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(520) 376-5244
Check Availability
17485 N Porter Rd, Maricopa, AZ 85138

Contact

Copa Flats

17485 N Porter Rd
Maricopa, AZ 85138
(520) 376-5244
Copa Flats in Maricopa, AZ - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,199-$1,750 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,199 - $1,750

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,199 - $1,750
  • 647–1,238 Square Feet

Rent Specials

1-2 MONTHS FREE & $500 GIFT CARD! Must move-in by 5/31/2026* Other restrictions apply

About Copa Flats

Copa Flats is located in the Pinal County Neighborhood and 85138 Zip code of Maricopa, AZ. This community is professionally managed by Real Estate Equities

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Copa Flats offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,199 and having 647–1,238 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom A1 ADA

    $1,199

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 647 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,199

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,199
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,199Available NowK105647
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit K105 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,199Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,199
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,199Total Monthly Price

    1 Bedroom A1

    From $1,199

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 647 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,199 - $1,262

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,199 - $1,262
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,199Available NowG202647
    $1,199Available NowM205647
    $1,199 May 20, 2026G302647

Model Price Range

    • $1,199 - $1,262Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,199 - $1,262
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,199Total Monthly Price

    Unit G202 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,199Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,199
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,199 - $1,262Total Monthly Price

    Unit M205 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,199Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,199
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,199 - $1,262Total Monthly Price

    Unit G302 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,199Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,199
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,199 - $1,262Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom B1

    From $1,299

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 930 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,299 - $1,515

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,299 - $1,515
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    Call For RatesAvailable NowM302930
    $1,299Available NowO104930
    $1,299 May 20, 2026F307930

Model Price Range

    • $1,299 - $1,515Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,299 - $1,515
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Current Available Pricing

    • Call For RatesTotal Monthly Price

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,299 - $1,515Total Monthly Price

    Unit O104 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,299Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,299
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,299 - $1,515Total Monthly Price

    Unit F307 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,299Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,299
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,299 - $1,515Total Monthly Price

    2 Bedroom B1 ADA

    $1,515

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 930 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,515

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,515
    Available Jul 10

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,515 July 10, 2026P102930

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit P102 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,515Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,515
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,515Total Monthly Price
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom C1

    From $1,450

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1238 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,360 - $1,750

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,360 - $1,750
    Available Jun 19

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,750 June 19, 2026E3081238
    $1,450 June 19, 2026F2081238
    $1,750 June 19, 2026J1031238

Model Price Range

    • $1,360 - $1,750Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,360 - $1,750
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,450 - $1,750 Total Monthly Price

    Unit E308 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,750Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,750
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,360 - $1,750Total Monthly Price

    Unit F208 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,450Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,450
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,360 - $1,750Total Monthly Price

    Unit J103 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,750Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,750
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,360 - $1,750Total Monthly Price

    3 Bedroom C1 ADA

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1238 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability3 Bedroom C1 ADA1238 sq ft

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    3 Bedroom C2

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1238 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability3 Bedroom C21238 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (520) 376-5244 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 312 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2023

Income Restrictions At Copa Flats

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# PersonsAnnual Income
1$37,140
2$42,420
3$47,700
4$52,980
5$57,240
6$61,500
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 12, 16, 18 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$38.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged per Pet.$350.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Restrictions:

Some breed restrictions apply.

Comments:

| Restrictions: Some breed restrictions apply.

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged per Pet.$350.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Restrictions:

Some breed restrictions apply.

Comments:

| Restrictions: Some breed restrictions apply.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

17485 N Porter Rd, Maricopa, AZ 85138

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:30 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday10:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday10:30 am–5:00 pm
Thursday10:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday10:30 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Copa Flats

Where is Copa Flats located?

Copa Flats is located at 17485 N Porter Rd near the Pinal County area of Maricopa, AZ

What is the current rent range at Copa Flats?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Copa Flats currently range from $1,199 to $1,750

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Copa Flats are
  • Monday 10:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 10:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 10:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Copa Flats is: 1-2 MONTHS FREE & $500 GIFT CARD! Must move-in by 5/31/2026* Other restrictions apply.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Copa Flats Apartments are 32.57% cheaper than the average apartment in the Pinal County area, and 22.87% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Pinal County Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,199$1,569-$370-23.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,299$1,899-$600-31.6%
    3 Bedroom$1,360$2,367-$1,007-42.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Maricopa

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,199$1,470-$271-18.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,299$1,670-$371-22.2%
    3 Bedroom$1,360$1,888-$528-28.0%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 6533 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Copa Flats (Pinal County), and 129 other apartment communities in Maricopa using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
Learn more about Lifestyle Search