Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Copper House Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Copper House Apartments in Tucson, AZ is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(520) 314-4669
Check Availability
2602 N Tucson Blvd, Tucson, AZ 85716

Contact

Copper House Apartments

2602 N Tucson Blvd
Tucson, AZ 85716
(520) 314-4669
Copper House Apartments in Tucson, AZ - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $690-$829 Pricing
  • 580–790 Square Feet

About Copper House Apartments

Copper House Apartments is located in the Grant Glenn Neighborhood and 85716 Zip code of Tucson, AZ. This community is professionally managed by Summit Residential Services

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Copper House Apartments offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $710 and having 580–790 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    0 Bedroom 1 Bath - 27436

    From $710

    Studio, 1 Bath, 580-640 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $710Available NowUnit 16600$710

• Refrigerator

    Unit Unit 16 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $710

    Deposit

    • $710 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $690 - $740

    0 Bedroom 1 Bath - 57256

    From $725

    Studio, 1 Bath, 580-640 sq ft
    Available Aug 10

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $725 August 10, 2026Unit 20600$99

• Refrigerator

    Unit Unit 20 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $725

    Deposit

    • $99 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $705 - $755
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath - 52592

    From $799

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 730-790 sq ft
    Available May 22

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $799 May 22, 2026Unit 26750$799

• Refrigerator

    Unit Unit 26 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $799

    Deposit

    • $799 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $779 - $829
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (520) 314-4669 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 29 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 2025

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 12 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$45.00
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$55.00
Due at Move-In
Move-In FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$150.00

Other Fees and Policies

Situational Fees

Late FeeiCharged Per Unit.$0.00
Security Deposit - Non-RefundableiCharged Per Unit.$0.00

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Comments:

$25-$55 based on pet score.

Dog
Pet FeeiCharged Per Unit.$25.00/mo
Comments:

$25-$55 based on pet score.

Parking Fees

Street
Parking DepositiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Trash Pickup Curbside
  • Recycling
  • Renters Insurance Program
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

2602 N Tucson Blvd, Tucson, AZ 85716

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday9:00 am–3:00 pm
Sunday9:00 am–6:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Copper House Apartments

Where is Copper House Apartments located?

Copper House Apartments is located at 2602 N Tucson Blvd near the Grant Glenn area of Tucson, AZ

What is the current rent range at Copper House Apartments?

Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at Copper House Apartments currently range from $710 to $799

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Copper House Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–3:00 pm
  • Sunday 9:00 am–6:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.2

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Copper House Apartments Apartments are 13.6% cheaper than the average apartment in the Grant Glenn area, and 29.9% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Grant Glenn Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$690$717-$27-3.8%
    1 Bedroom$779$1,017-$238-23.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Tucson

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$690$1,010-$320-31.7%
    1 Bedroom$779$1,084-$305-28.1%

    Methodology: On 05/12/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 67 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Copper House Apartments (Grant Glenn), and 2456 other apartment communities in Tucson using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/12/2026

  • Transit Friendly 3.0

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

Learn more about Lifestyle Search