Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Coronado Springs Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Coronado Springs Apartments in Palm Springs, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(561) 621-2937
Check Availability
100 Madrid Dr, Palm Springs, FL 33461

Contact

Coronado Springs Apartments

100 Madrid Dr
Palm Springs, FL 33461
(561) 621-2937
Coronado Springs Apartments in Palm Springs, FL - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,403-$4,124 Pricing
  • 625–950 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Don’t Miss Out! — Move In & Get a FREE 50” TV

About Coronado Springs Apartments

Coronado Springs Apartments is located in the Outer Greenacres Neighborhood and 33461 Zip code of Palm Springs, FL. This community is professionally managed by Pinnacle Property Management Services, LLC

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Coronado Springs Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,403 and having 625–950 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Coronado Springs - Palm Renovated

    From $1,403

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 625-670 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,428Available NowB109625
    $1,578Available NowC311670
    $1,471Available NowB118625

Model Price Range

    • $1,403 - $2,731

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,428 - $1,578

    Unit B109 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,428

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,403 - $2,731

    Unit C311 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,578

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,403 - $2,731

    Unit B118 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,471

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,403 - $2,731

    Coronado Springs East –Jade Premium

    From $1,683

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 760 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,683Available NowI105760

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit I105 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,683

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,683 - $3,003
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Coronado Springs - Hibiscus Renovated

    From $1,881

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 868-950 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,919Available NowA204868
    $1,884Available NowB102868
    $1,914Available NowB221868

Model Price Range

    • $1,881 - $3,557

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,884 - $1,919

    Unit A204 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,919

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,881 - $3,557

    Unit B102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,884

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,881 - $3,557

    Unit B221 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,914

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,881 - $3,557

    Coronado Springs - Hibiscus Platinum

    From $2,089

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 950 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,089Available NowC212950

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit C212 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,089

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,089 - $3,661

    Coronado Springs East –Pearl Premium

    From $2,245

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 875 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,245Available NowG301875
    $2,245Available NowG111875
    $2,278Available NowG116875

Model Price Range

    • $2,245 - $4,124

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,245 - $2,278

    Unit G301 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,245

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,245 - $4,124

    Unit G111 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,245

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,245 - $4,124

    Unit G116 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,278

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,245 - $4,124

    Coronado Springs East –Sapphire Premium

    From $2,114

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 875 sq ft
    Available May 26

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,175 May 26, 2026P303875
    $2,129 June 20, 2026P316875
    $2,114 July 28, 2026P302875

Model Price Range

    • $2,114 - $3,938

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,114 - $2,175

    Unit P303 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,175

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,114 - $3,938

    Unit P316 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,129

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,114 - $3,938

    Unit P302 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,114

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,114 - $3,938
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (561) 621-2937 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 314 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1971

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 15 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$100.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$250.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
40 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Breed Restrictions Apply

Comments:

Coronado Springs Apartments in Palm Springs, FL is proud to be a pet-friendly community. We welcome up to two pets per home with a one-time fee and a monthly pet rent.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
40 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Breed Restrictions Apply

Comments:

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Public Transportation
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

100 Madrid Dr, Palm Springs, FL 33461

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday9:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday9:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday9:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday9:30 am–5:30 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Sunday10:00 am–5:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Coronado Springs Apartments

Where is Coronado Springs Apartments located?

Coronado Springs Apartments is located at 100 Madrid Dr near the Outer Greenacres area of Palm Springs, FL

What is the current rent range at Coronado Springs Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Coronado Springs Apartments currently range from $1,403 to $2,278

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Coronado Springs Apartments are
  • Monday 10:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 9:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 9:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 9:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 9:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday 10:00 am–5:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Coronado Springs Apartments is: Don’t Miss Out! — Move In & Get a FREE 50” TV.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Coronado Springs Apartments Apartments are 19.15% cheaper than the average apartment in the Outer Greenacres area, and 16.75% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Outer Greenacres Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,403$1,858-$455-24.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,881$2,182-$301-13.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Palm Springs

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,403$1,773-$370-20.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,881$2,151-$270-12.6%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 619 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Coronado Springs Apartments (Outer Greenacres), and 562 other apartment communities in Palm Springs using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.0

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Elevator(s)
    • Balconies
    • Tile Floors
    • Courtyard
    • Air Conditioning
    • Patios
  • Family Friendly 4.0

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 4.0-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Public Transportation
    • 24 Hour Access
    • Laundry Facilities
    • Courtyard
    • Balconies
    • Washer/Dryer Hookups
    • Air Conditioning
    • Window Coverings
    • Vinyl Flooring