Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Costa Vue Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Costa Vue in Merritt Island, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(321) 635-1273
Check Availability
1155 N Courtenay Pky, Merritt Island, FL 32953

Contact

Costa Vue

1155 N Courtenay Pky
Merritt Island, FL 32953
(321) 635-1273
Costa Vue in Merritt Island, FL - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,099-$1,434 Pricing
  • 600–900 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Move in for JUST $299 when you move in by 05/22/2026!

About Costa Vue

Costa Vue is located in the 32953 Zip code of Merritt Island, FL. This community is professionally managed by Opus Management Group

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 1st Floor with Patio*

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Costa Vue offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,099 and having 600–900 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    From $1,099

    Studio, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,099Available NowStudio600 sq ft

Unique Features

    • 1st Floor with Patio*
    • Pool View*

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,099 - $1,134
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

    From $1,199

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,199Available Now1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom700 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Ceiling Fans

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher

    Unique Features

    • 1st Floor with Patio*
    • Pool View*

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,199 - $1,274
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

    From $1,299

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 900 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,299Available Now2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom900 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Ceiling Fans

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher

    Unique Features

    • 1st Floor with Patio*
    • Pool View*

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,299 - $1,434
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (321) 635-1273 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 240 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1964

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
Restrictions:

No Aggressive Breeds

Comments:

Total of 2 pets allowed. Required Pet Fees - $300 Non-refundable fee and $20 Pet Rent per month per pet. Breed restrictions may apply. No aggressive breeds.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
Restrictions:

No Aggressive Breeds

Comments:

Parking Info and Fees

Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 1st Floor with Patio*

Map

1155 N Courtenay Pky, Merritt Island, FL 32953

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Costa Vue

Where is Costa Vue located?

Costa Vue is located at 1155 N Courtenay Pky, Merritt Island, FL

What is the current rent range at Costa Vue?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Costa Vue currently range from $1,099 to $1,434

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Costa Vue are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Costa Vue is: Move in for JUST $299 when you move in by 05/22/2026!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Costa Vue Apartments are 23.43% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Merritt Island

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,099$1,280-$181-14.1%
    1 Bedroom$1,199$1,598-$399-25.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,299$1,889-$590-31.2%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 311 other apartment communities in Merritt Island using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search