Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Courtland Place Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Courtland Place in Spokane Valley, WA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(509) 463-6759
Check Availability
1309 N Evergreen Rd, Spokane Valley, WA 99216

Contact

Courtland Place

1309 N Evergreen Rd
Spokane Valley, WA 99216
(509) 463-6759
Courtland Place in Spokane Valley, WA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,295-$1,895 Pricing
  • 723–1,410 Square Feet

About Courtland Place

Courtland Place is located in the Veradale Neighborhood and 99216 Zip code of Spokane Valley, WA. This community is professionally managed by Black Realty Management, Inc.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Courtland Place offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments having 723–1,410 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bed/ One Bath

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 905-1000 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,395Call for AvailabilityOne Bed/ One Bath905-1000 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,395 - $1,565

    One Bed/ One bath

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 723-849 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,295Call for AvailabilityOne Bed/ One bath723-849 sq ft$300

Model Price Range

    • $1,295 - $1,465

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bed/ Two Bath

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1002-1221 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,595Call for AvailabilityTwo Bed/ Two Bath1002-1221 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,595 - $1,820

    Two Bed/ Two Bath

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1264-1328 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,645Call for AvailabilityTwo Bed/ Two Bath1264-1328 sq ft$300

Model Price Range

    • $1,645 - $1,870

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Two Bed/ Two Bath+Den

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1292-1410 sq ft
     
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,670Call for AvailabilityTwo Bed/ Two Bath+Den1292-1410 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,670 - $1,895
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (509) 463-6759 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 42 Units
  • 1 Story
  • Built in 1997

Lease Terms

  • 12 - 15 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$150.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$150.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Restrictions:

Breed restrictions

Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Fees

Garage
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$0-$200/mo

Storage Fees

Storage Small
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$0.00/mo
Comments:

We have select storage closets available for no additional cost.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 45151.0924
  • Eat-in Kitchen Oversized Island
  • Walk-in Shower

On-Site Services

  • Recycling
  • Renters Insurance Program
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

1309 N Evergreen Rd, Spokane Valley, WA 99216

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–4:30 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–4:30 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–4:30 pm
Thursday9:00 am–4:30 pm
Friday9:00 am–4:30 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Courtland Place

Where is Courtland Place located?

Courtland Place is located at 1309 N Evergreen Rd near the Veradale area of Spokane Valley, WA

What is the current rent range at Courtland Place?

Call us today for rates on the 1 Bedroom to 2 options at Courtland Place

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Courtland Place are
  • Monday 9:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Courtland Place Apartments are 19.4% cheaper than the average apartment in the Veradale area, and 9.95% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Veradale Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,295$1,768-$473-26.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,595$1,812-$217-12.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Spokane Valley

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,295$1,544-$249-16.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,595$1,658-$63-3.8%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 189 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Courtland Place (Veradale), and 523 other apartment communities in Spokane Valley using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.2

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Lawns
  • Family Friendly 3.8

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.8-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Renters Insurance Programs
    • 24 Hour Access