Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Cowles Landing Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Cowles Landing in San Diego, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(619) 639-4321
Check Availability
7707-7787 Tommy St, San Diego, CA 92119

Contact

Cowles Landing

7707-7787 Tommy St
San Diego, CA 92119
(619) 639-4321
Cowles Landing in San Diego, CA - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $2,000-$2,349 Pricing
  • 463–906 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Look and Lease $500 Off!~~Offer Valid on Select Homes, Move in TODAY! Call Today For Details.

About Cowles Landing

Cowles Landing is located in the Lake Murray Neighborhood and 92119 Zip code of San Diego, CA. This community is professionally managed by Apartment Management Consultants L.L.C.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Cowles Landing offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,000 and having 463–906 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Floorplan STU

    From $2,000

    Studio, 1 Bath, 463 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $2,050Available NowH09463$500
    $2,000 May 29, 2026E19463$500
    $2,000 May 29, 2026H16463$500

Model Price Range

    • $2,000 - $2,050

    Unit H09 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,050
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,000 - $2,050

    Unit E19 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,000
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,000 - $2,050

    Unit H16 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,000
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,000 - $2,050
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan 1x1

    From $2,285

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 619 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $2,349Available NowF01619$500
    $2,299Available NowD02619$500
    $2,299Available NowG03619$500

Model Price Range

    • $2,285 - $2,349

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,299 - $2,349

    Unit F01 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,349
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,285 - $2,349

    Unit D02 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,299
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,285 - $2,349

    Unit G03 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,299
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,285 - $2,349
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 2x2

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 906 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability2x2906 sq ft

• Stainless Steel Appliances
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (619) 639-4321 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 160 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1980

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Cat
Pet FeeiCharged Per Unit.$50.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Dog
Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

7707-7787 Tommy St, San Diego, CA 92119

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Cowles Landing

Where is Cowles Landing located?

Cowles Landing is located at 7707-7787 Tommy St near the Lake Murray area of San Diego, CA

What is the current rent range at Cowles Landing?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Cowles Landing currently range from $2,000 to $2,349

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Cowles Landing are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Cowles Landing is: Look and Lease $500 Off!~~Offer Valid on Select Homes, Move in TODAY! Call Today For Details..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Cowles Landing Apartments are 1.2% cheaper than the average apartment in the Lake Murray area, and 18.7% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Lake Murray Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$2,000$1,939+$613.1%
    1 Bedroom$2,285$2,418-$133-5.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of San Diego

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$2,000$2,386-$386-16.2%
    1 Bedroom$2,285$2,900-$615-21.2%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 93 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Cowles Landing (Lake Murray), and 11516 other apartment communities in San Diego using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search