Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Creekline Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Creekline Apartments in Austin, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(512) 798-4999
Check Availability
8505-8525 Shoal Creek Blvd, Austin, TX 78757

Contact

Creekline Apartments

8505-8525 Shoal Creek Blvd
Austin, TX 78757
(512) 798-4999
Creekline Apartments in Austin, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,180-$1,625 Pricing
  • 600–900 Square Feet

About Creekline Apartments

Creekline Apartments is located in the North Shoal Creek Neighborhood and 78757 Zip code of Austin, TX. This community is professionally managed by Elliron Residential

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Creekline Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,180 and having 600–900 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1

    $1,180

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,180Available Now15-104600
    $1,180Available Now15-114600
    $1,180Available Now15-203600

Model Price

    • $1,180

    Unit 15-104 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,180

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,180

    Unit 15-114 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,180

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,180

    Unit 15-203 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,180

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,180

    Floorplan A2

    $1,190

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,190Available Now15-207600
    $1,190Available Now15-212600
    $1,190Available Now15-109600

Model Price

    • $1,190

    Unit 15-207 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,190

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,190

    Unit 15-212 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,190

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,190

    Unit 15-109 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,190

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,190
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B2

    $1,625

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 900 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,625Available Now25-205900
    $1,625Available Now25-207900
    $1,625Available Now25-103900

Model Price

    • $1,625

    Unit 25-205 Amenities and Features

• Grill

    Unit 25-205 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,625

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,625

    Unit 25-207 Amenities and Features

• Grill

    Unit 25-207 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,625

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,625

    Unit 25-103 Amenities and Features

• Grill

    Unit 25-103 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,625

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,625
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (512) 798-4999 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 83 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1972

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$100.00

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Covered
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$25.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1. We offer limited covered parking, for only $25/month.

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

We have lots of free open parking for our residents.

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$0.00/mo

Pet Policy and Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • 50 Lb Weight Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments: •We welcome 2 pets per apartment and there is no weight limit. We have a one-time fee of $150 for either 1 or 2 pets.

Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • 50 Lb Weight Limit
Restrictions:

None

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Maintenance On Site
  • Property Manager On Site
  • Trash Pickup Curbside
  • Trash Pickup Door To Door
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

8505-8525 Shoal Creek Blvd, Austin, TX 78757

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Creekline Apartments

Where is Creekline Apartments located?

Creekline Apartments is located at 8505-8525 Shoal Creek Blvd near the North Shoal Creek area of Austin, TX

What is the current rent range at Creekline Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Creekline Apartments currently range from $1,180 to $1,625

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Creekline Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Creekline Apartments Apartments are 28.75% cheaper than the average apartment in the North Shoal Creek area, and 17.0% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the North Shoal Creek Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,180$1,558-$378-24.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,625$2,431-$806-33.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Austin

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,180$1,477-$297-20.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,625$1,887-$262-13.9%

    Methodology: On 05/13/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 96 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Creekline Apartments (North Shoal Creek), and 3686 other apartment communities in Austin using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/13/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

2.7
3 Renters Reviews
  • Bugs and Bad Attitudes

    July 13, 2018
    The Arcadian (formerly Arabella) is the building equivalent of putting lipstick on a pig. Actually the same can be said about the business acumen and (lack of) professionalism of the staff. I'll just dive in here: Don't expect to reach anyone at that number they provide, it's an answering service which they use it seems almost exclusively in lieu of answeing a phone call (also the property manager is only in from 10-4 with a 1 hour lunch) Don't expect relevant or accurate details about your ...
    living spaces. Don't expect a pest free zone although you will pay for pest control monthly Don't expect to not be asked for additional money on the day of signing your lease Don't expect any communication about the cable that your forced to pay for monthly Don't expect a decent laundry room... Or a laundry room with an adequate number of washers and dryers Don't expect anything more than old re-painted wood and ignored calls and emails