Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Creekside at Asheville Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Creekside at Asheville in Asheville, NC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(516) 217-3640
Check Availability
100 Village Creek Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

Contact

Creekside at Asheville

100 Village Creek Dr
Asheville, NC 28806
(516) 217-3640
Creekside at Asheville in Asheville, NC - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,238-$1,429 Pricing
  • 708–1,008 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Limited Time Offer: Receive up to ONE MONTH FREE on select apartment homes. Contact our leasing professionals for more information.

About Creekside at Asheville

Creekside at Asheville is located in the West Asheville Neighborhood and 28806 Zip code of Asheville, NC. This community is professionally managed by URS Properties

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Air Conditioner
  • Carpet and Tile
  • Carpeting
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Oak Cabinets
  • Pet Friendly (Call for Details)
  • Private Decks and Balconies (some units)
  • Schools and Shopping Nearby
  • Spacious Open Floorplans
  • Variable Lease Terms at Park South
  • W/D Hookup

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Creekside at Asheville offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,238 and having 708–1,008 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Ashe 1 Bedroom

    $1,238

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 708 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,238Available Now607708
    $1,238 June 7, 2026102708
    $1,238 June 25, 2026406708

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,238

    Unit 607 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 607 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,238

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,238

    Unit 102 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,238

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,238

    Unit 406 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 406 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,238

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,238
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Asheville 2 Bedroom

    $1,429

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1008 sq ft
    Available Jul 5

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,429 July 5, 20264081008
    $1,429 July 7, 20263051008
    $1,429 August 7, 20265031008

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,429

    Unit 408 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 408 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,429

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,429

    Unit 305 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 305 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,429

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,429

    Unit 503 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 503 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,429

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,429
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (516) 217-3640 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 62 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 2000
  • Renovated In 2005

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$75.00
Due at Move-In
Security Deposit - RefundableiSecurity deposits start at $300 and go up to 1 months' rent based off of applicant's qualifications. Charged Per Unit.Varies
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$150.00

Utilities

Utility - Water/SeweriCity of Asheville. Billed through YES. Charged Per Unit. Payable to Third Party.Varies/mo
Utility - ElectriciDuke Energy - Resident has their own account. Charged Per Unit. Payable to Third Party.Usage-Based/mo
Pest ControliCharged Per Unit.$5.00/mo
Trash Admin FeeiCharged Per Unit.$10.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Renter's InsuranceiRenter’s Insurance – Our community requires each resident to have and maintain a renter’s insurance policy for the duration of your lease contract. If you do not enroll in a renter’s insurance policy for your household, you will be auto enrolled in our LRIP Program, which will increase your monthly rent by $15.00. The LRIP Program is not renter’s insurance and provides no coverage for your personal property. Charged Per Unit.$15.00/mo

Situational Fees

Early Lease Termination/CancellationiResidents must provide a 60-day written Notice to Vacate and pay the applicable termination fee at the time notice is given. The security deposit will be forfeited, and any concessions must be repaid per the lease agreement. Charged Per Occurrence.200.0% of base rent/per occurrence
NSFiA non-sufficient funds (NSF) fee may apply to returned payments. Charged per unit.$35.00/per occurrence

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$15.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

We treat pets as part of the family. That's why yours are welcome to join us at Creekside Apartments! We allow 2 pets per household with the following stipulations: $25.00 Monthly Pet Rent (per pet) $300.00 One-time, non-refundable pet fee for...

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

100 Village Creek Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday12:00 pm–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Creekside at Asheville

Where is Creekside at Asheville located?

Creekside at Asheville is located at 100 Village Creek Dr near the West Asheville area of Asheville, NC

What is the current rent range at Creekside at Asheville?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Creekside at Asheville currently range from $1,238 to $1,429

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Creekside at Asheville are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 12:00 pm–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Creekside at Asheville is: Limited Time Offer: Receive up to ONE MONTH FREE on select apartment homes. Contact our leasing professionals for more information..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Creekside at Asheville Apartments are 24.7% cheaper than the average apartment in the West Asheville area, and 23.65% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the West Asheville Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,238$1,621-$383-23.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,429$1,925-$496-25.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Asheville

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,238$1,595-$357-22.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,429$1,902-$473-24.9%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 223 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Creekside at Asheville (West Asheville), and 452 other apartment communities in Asheville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • New management is awful.

    April 30, 2025
    Walls and floors are thin. You can hear everything your neighbors do. The new management is sketchy. They are trying to charge current residence more fees and deposits on top of what they already paid when they originally moved in with former management. They are also trying to get current residence to sign new leases with increased rent, even though residence are still under former lease. Neighbors are talking with one another and complaining to each other residents are leaving or planning on ...
    moving out. maintenance takes forever to respond to work orders.
    Read More
    Review from Apartments.com